06010 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puducherry PDY
18:45
1 0.0
Villupuram Jn VM 19:35
5m 19:40
1 37.6
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 21:18
2m 21:20
1 140.5
Tambaram TBM 21:48
2m 21:50
1 171.6
Chennai Egmore MS 22:40
20m 23:00
1 196.1
Sullurupeta SPE 01:18
2m 01:20
2 283.0
Nayadupeta NYP 01:45
5m 01:50
2 310.2
Gudur Jn GDR 02:30
5m 02:35
2 338.1
Nellore NLR 03:03
2m 03:05
2 376.4
Ongole OGL 04:38
2m 04:40
2 493.1
Chirala CLX 05:18
2m 05:20
2 542.6
Tenali Jn TEL 06:10
2m 06:12
2 600.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 07:00
15m 07:15
2 631.7
Eluru EE 08:08
2m 08:10
2 691.3
Tadepalligudem TDD 08:38
2m 08:40
2 739.1
Rajahmundry RJY 09:55
2m 09:57
2 780.6
Samalkot Jn SLO 10:50
2m 10:52
2 830.7
Duvvada DVD 13:43
2m 13:45
2 964.0
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 14:40
2m 14:42
2 992.0
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 15:25
15m 15:40
2 1027.1
Palasa PSA 17:40
2m 17:42
2 1169.6
Brahmapur BAM 18:50
2m 18:52
2 1244.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 21:40
15m 21:55
2 1391.1
Bhubaneswar BBS 22:20
5m 22:25
2 1410.2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 23:15
2m 23:17
2 1510.0
Bhadrak BHC 23:45
2m 23:47
2 1553.6
Balasore BLS 00:30
5m 00:35
3 1616.1
Kharagpur Jn KGP 02:10
5m 02:15
3 1732.2
Santragachi Jn SRC 04:30

3 1839.8

About Train 06010 PDY SRC EXPRESS

Train 06010 PDY SRC EXPRESS runs from () to () on Saturday. Train departs from () at 18:45 and reaches () at 04:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 06010 from () to () .

PDY SRC EXPRESS 06010 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 33:45 hours journey to reach .

In 06010 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 06010 arrives at Chennai Egmore at 22:40 and departs at 23:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  2. Nayadupeta (NYP)
  3. Gudur Jn (GDR)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  6. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  7. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  8. Balasore (BLS)
  9. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


06010 PDY SRC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 06010 PDY SRC EXPRESS starts from?

06010 PDY SRC EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 06010 PDY SRC EXPRESS runs ?

06010 PDY SRC EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06010 PDY SRC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06010 PDY SRC EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS)

Top Train Routes related to 06010 PDY SRC EXPRESS

For more information on 06010 PDY SRC EXPRESS train Click IRCTC