05716 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AII KNE SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ajmer Jn AII
12:00
1 0.0
Phulera Jn FL 13:10
2m 13:12
1 80.1
Jaipur Jn JP 14:10
10m 14:20
1 134.7
Dausa DO 15:06
2m 15:08
1 196.2
Alwar Jn AWR 16:30
3m 16:33
1 285.8
Khairthal KRH 16:51
2m 16:53
1 312.5
Rewari Jn RE 17:55
2m 17:57
1 360.4
Gurgaon GGN 18:38
2m 18:40
1 411.6
Delhi Cantt DEC 18:55
2m 18:57
1 428.6
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 19:18
2m 19:20
1 438.3
Old Delhi Jn DLI 20:10
25m 20:35
1 442.7
Moradabad Jn MB 23:50
8m 23:58
1 603.9
Bareilly Jn BE 01:19
2m 01:21
2 694.2
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 02:25
2m 02:27
2 764.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 05:20
10m 05:30
2 929.0
Rudauli RDL 07:15
1m 07:16
2 1018.7
Faizabad Jn FD 07:47
2m 07:49
2 1056.7
Shahganj Jn SHG 10:05
25m 10:30
2 1161.7
Azamgarh AMH 11:10
5m 11:15
2 1217.6
Mau Jn MAU 12:10
10m 12:20
2 1260.8
Ballia BUI 13:40
5m 13:45
2 1329.5
Chhapra Jn CPR 16:05
10m 16:15
2 1395.7
Hajipur Jn HJP 17:25
5m 17:30
2 1455.2
Barauni Jn BJU 19:50
10m 20:00
2 1542.7
Naugachia NNA 22:01
2m 22:03
2 1665.1
Katihar Jn KIR 00:15
20m 00:35
3 1723.7
Barsoi Jn BOE 02:00
2m 02:02
3 1781.1
Dalkhola DLK 02:26
2m 02:28
3 1810.1
KishanGanj KNE 03:30

3 1838.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05716 AII KNE SPECIAL

Train 05716 AII KNE SPECIAL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday. Train departs from () at 12:00 and reaches () at 03:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 05716 from () to () .

AII KNE SPECIAL 05716 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 39:30 hours journey to reach .

In 05716 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI). Train 05716 arrives at Old Delhi Jn at 20:10 and departs at 20:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  2. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  3. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  4. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  5. Azamgarh (AMH)
  6. Mau Jn (MAU)
  7. Ballia (BUI)
  8. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  9. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  10. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  11. Katihar Jn (KIR)


05716 AII KNE SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 05716 AII KNE SPECIAL starts from?

05716 AII KNE SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05716 AII KNE SPECIAL runs ?

05716 AII KNE SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05716 AII KNE SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05716 AII KNE SPECIAL train is 25 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI)

Top Train Routes related to 05716 AII KNE SPECIAL

For more information on 05716 AII KNE SPECIAL train Click IRCTC