05715 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KNE AII SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KishanGanj KNE
06:00
1 0.0
Dalkhola DLK 06:23
2m 06:25
1 28.5
Barsoi Jn BOE 06:50
2m 06:52
1 57.5
Katihar Jn KIR 09:00
15m 09:15
1 114.9
Naugachia NNA 10:02
2m 10:04
1 173.6
Barauni Jn BJU 12:40
10m 12:50
1 296.0
Hajipur Jn HJP 15:00
5m 15:05
1 383.5
Chhapra Jn CPR 17:05
10m 17:15
1 443.0
Ballia BUI 18:35
5m 18:40
1 509.1
Mau Jn MAU 19:50
5m 19:55
1 577.8
Azamgarh AMH 20:45
5m 20:50
1 621.1
Shahganj Jn SHG 22:40
25m 23:05
1 677.0
Faizabad Jn FD 01:55
5m 02:00
2 781.9
Rudauli RDL 02:36
2m 02:38
2 819.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 04:45
10m 04:55
2 909.6
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 07:21
2m 07:23
2 1073.7
Bareilly Jn BE 08:23
2m 08:25
2 1144.4
Moradabad Jn MB 10:00
8m 10:08
2 1234.7
Old Delhi Jn DLI 13:15
15m 13:30
2 1395.9
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 13:44
2m 13:46
2 1400.3
Delhi Cantt DEC 14:03
2m 14:05
2 1410.0
Gurgaon GGN 14:21
2m 14:23
2 1427.0
Rewari Jn RE 15:13
2m 15:15
2 1478.3
Khairthal KRH 15:50
2m 15:52
2 1526.2
Alwar Jn AWR 16:14
3m 16:17
2 1552.8
Dausa DO 17:17
2m 17:19
2 1642.4
Jaipur Jn JP 19:05
15m 19:20
2 1703.9
Phulera Jn FL 20:02
2m 20:04
2 1758.6
Ajmer Jn AII 21:40

2 1838.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05715 KNE AII SPECIAL

Train 05715 KNE AII SPECIAL runs from () to () on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 06:00 and reaches () at 21:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 05715 from () to () .

KNE AII SPECIAL 05715 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 39:40 hours journey to reach .

In 05715 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Shahganj Jn(SHG). Train 05715 arrives at Shahganj Jn at 22:40 and departs at 23:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  2. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  3. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  4. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  5. Ballia (BUI)
  6. Mau Jn (MAU)
  7. Azamgarh (AMH)
  8. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  9. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  10. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  11. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  12. Jaipur Jn (JP)


05715 KNE AII SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 05715 KNE AII SPECIAL starts from?

05715 KNE AII SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05715 KNE AII SPECIAL runs ?

05715 KNE AII SPECIAL runs on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05715 KNE AII SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05715 KNE AII SPECIAL train is 25 minutes at Shahganj Jn(SHG)

Top Train Routes related to 05715 KNE AII SPECIAL

For more information on 05715 KNE AII SPECIAL train Click IRCTC