05640 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KYQ PURI SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kamakhya Jn KYQ
20:10
1 0.0
Rangiya Jn RNY 21:00
5m 21:05
1 40.8
Barpeta Road BPRD 22:05
2m 22:07
1 105.8
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 23:20
10m 23:30
1 149.9
New Alipurduar NOQ 23:52
2m 23:54
1 256.4
New Cooch Behar NCB 01:20
25m 01:45
2 275.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 04:00
10m 04:10
2 400.7
KishanGanj KNE 05:15
2m 05:17
2 488.0
Malda Town MLDT 07:35
10m 07:45
2 635.7
New Farakka Jn NFK 08:17
2m 08:19
2 670.8
Pakur PKR 09:08
1m 09:09
2 707.0
Rampurhat Jn RPH 10:05
5m 10:10
2 759.7
Siuri SURI 11:22
1m 11:23
2 806.6
Durgapur DGR 13:25
20m 13:45
2 877.3
Asansol Jn ASN 15:20
10m 15:30
2 919.5
Adra Jn ADRA 16:40
5m 16:45
2 961.0
Bankura Jn BQA 17:26
2m 17:28
2 1014.1
Medinipur MDN 19:06
2m 19:08
2 1116.6
Hijli HIJ 20:05
10m 20:15
2 1133.5
Balasore BLS 21:40
5m 21:45
2 1245.7
Bhadrak BHC 22:41
2m 22:43
2 1308.1
Cuttack Jn CTC 00:15
5m 00:20
3 1423.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 00:55
5m 01:00
3 1451.4
Khurda Road Jn KUR 01:20
5m 01:25
3 1470.6
Sakhi Gopal SIL 01:46
2m 01:48
3 1498.0
Puri PURI 02:55

3 1514.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05640 KYQ PURI SPECIAL

Train 05640 KYQ PURI SPECIAL runs from () to () on Sunday. Train departs from () at 20:10 and reaches () at 02:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 05640 from () to () .

KYQ PURI SPECIAL 05640 train passes through 26 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 30:45 hours journey to reach .

In 05640 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at New Cooch Behar(NCB). Train 05640 arrives at New Cooch Behar at 01:20 and departs at 01:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  2. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  3. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  4. Malda Town (MLDT)
  5. Rampurhat Jn (RPH)
  6. Durgapur (DGR)
  7. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  8. Adra Jn (ADRA)
  9. Hijli (HIJ)
  10. Balasore (BLS)
  11. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  12. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  13. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)


05640 KYQ PURI SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 05640 KYQ PURI SPECIAL starts from?

05640 KYQ PURI SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05640 KYQ PURI SPECIAL runs ?

05640 KYQ PURI SPECIAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05640 KYQ PURI SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05640 KYQ PURI SPECIAL train is 25 minutes at New Cooch Behar(NCB)

Top Train Routes related to 05640 KYQ PURI SPECIAL

For more information on 05640 KYQ PURI SPECIAL train Click IRCTC