04728 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TKJ SGNR SPL Old Delhi to Shri Ganganagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tilak Bridge TKJ
17:45
1 0.0
Shivaji Bridge CSB 17:49
1m 17:50
1 1.3
New Delhi NDLS 17:58
2m 18:00
1 2.4
Sadar Bazar DSB 18:08
1m 18:09
1 4.3
Delhi Kishan Ganj DKZ 18:17
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 18:18
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 6.3
Vivekanand Puri Halt VVKP 18:23
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 18:24
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 8.1
Dayabasti DBSI 18:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.2
Patel Nagar PTNR 18:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 11.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 18:48
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 18:49
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 17.7
Palam PM 18:55
Average Delay: ()
1m 18:56
Average Delay: ()
1 21.4
Shahabad Mohammadpur SMDP 19:01
Average Delay: ()
1m 19:02
Average Delay: ()
1 24.9
Bijwasan BWSN 19:07
Average Delay: ()
1m 19:08
Average Delay: ()
1 28.1
Gurgaon GGN 19:16
Average Delay: ()
1m 19:17
Average Delay: ()
1 34.7
Basai Dhankot BDXT 19:23
Average Delay: ()
1m 19:24
Average Delay: ()
1 38.7
Garhi Harsaru Jn GHH 19:29
Average Delay: ()
1m 19:30
Average Delay: ()
1 44.6
Patli PT 19:38
Average Delay: ()
1m 19:39
Average Delay: ()
1 52.9
Jataula Jori Sampka JSKA 19:49
Average Delay: ()
1m 19:50
Average Delay: ()
1 59.3
Pataudi Road PTRD 19:56
Average Delay: ()
1m 19:57
Average Delay: ()
1 64.7
Inchhapuri IHP 20:03
Average Delay: ()
1m 20:04
Average Delay: ()
1 69.2
Khalilpur KIP 20:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 75.6
Rewari Jn RE 20:45
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
15m 21:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 86.0
Dahina Zainabad DZB 21:21
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 21:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 111.2
Kanina Khas KNNK 21:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 120.1
Gurha Kemla GRKA 21:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 122.8
Bojawas BJWS 21:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 125.2
Mahendragarh MHRG 21:53
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 21:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 136.4
Nangal Digrota NDRT 22:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1 150.0
Nanwan NWN 22:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 22:16
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 155.7
Satnali STNL 22:21
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 22:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 160.2
Loharu Jn LHU 23:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 23:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 177.3
Rampura Beri RMB 23:29
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 23:31
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 198.0
Harpalu HR 23:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 23:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 213.8
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 00:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
25m 00:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 227.2
Tahsil Bhadra TSD 01:26
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 01:28
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 291.4
Gogameri GAMI 01:40
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 01:42
Average Delay: (- min)
2 305.4
Nohar NHR 02:07
Average Delay: ()
2m 02:09
Average Delay: ()
2 331.2
Ellenabad ENB 02:39
Average Delay: ()
2m 02:41
Average Delay: ()
2 362.6
Tibi TIBI 03:00
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 03:02
Average Delay: (- min)
2 382.1
Hanumangarh Town HMO 03:20
Average Delay: ()
2m 03:22
Average Delay: ()
2 399.0
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 03:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
25m 04:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 405.5
Sadulshahr SDS 04:49
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 04:51
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 443.3
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR 05:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 472.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04728 TKJ SGNR SPL

Train 04728 TKJ SGNR SPL runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 17:45 and reaches Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 05:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 04728 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) .

TKJ SGNR SPL 04728 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Shri Ganganagar . It takes total of 12:5 hours journey to reach Shri Ganganagar .

In 04728 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Sadulpur Jn(SDLP). Train 04728 arrives at Sadulpur Jn at 00:15 and departs at 00:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rewari Jn (RE)
  2. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  3. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)


04728 TKJ SGNR SPL FAQ

From which station train 04728 TKJ SGNR SPL starts from?

04728 TKJ SGNR SPL starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 04728 TKJ SGNR SPL runs ?

04728 TKJ SGNR SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04728 TKJ SGNR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04728 TKJ SGNR SPL train is 25 minutes at Sadulpur Jn(SDLP)

Top Train Routes related to 04728 TKJ SGNR SPL

For more information on 04728 TKJ SGNR SPL train Click IRCTC