04690 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KGM GARIB RATH to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jammu Tawi JAT
23:20
1 0.0
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 01:00
5m 01:05
2 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 02:55
10m 03:05
2 211.9
Ludhiana Jn LDH 04:00
10m 04:10
2 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 06:00
5m 06:05
2 377.8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 06:43
2m 06:45
2 428.6
Saharanpur Jn SRE 07:30
15m 07:45
2 458.9
Laksar Jn LRJ 08:30
3m 08:33
2 511.6
Moradabad Jn MB 10:38
7m 10:45
2 652.0
Rampur Jn RMU 11:19
3m 11:22
2 679.2
Bilaspur Road BLQR 11:46
2m 11:48
2 706.0
Rudrapur City RUPC 12:02
2m 12:04
2 724.1
Lal Kuan Jn LKU 12:32
5m 12:37
2 745.8
Haldwani HDW 13:06
5m 13:11
2 762.0
Kathgodam KGM 13:35

2 768.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04690 KGM GARIB RATH

Train 04690 KGM GARIB RATH runs from () to () on Sunday. Train departs from () at 23:20 and reaches () at 13:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 04690 from () to () .

KGM GARIB RATH 04690 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 14:15 hours journey to reach .

In 04690 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Saharanpur Jn(SRE). Train 04690 arrives at Saharanpur Jn at 07:30 and departs at 07:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  2. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  3. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  4. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  5. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  6. Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)
  7. Haldwani (HDW)


04690 KGM GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 04690 KGM GARIB RATH starts from?

04690 KGM GARIB RATH starts from ()

How many days in a week 04690 KGM GARIB RATH runs ?

04690 KGM GARIB RATH runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04690 KGM GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04690 KGM GARIB RATH train is 15 minutes at Saharanpur Jn(SRE)

Top Train Routes related to 04690 KGM GARIB RATH

For more information on 04690 KGM GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC