04672 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK
09:55
1 0.0
Udhampur UHP 10:19
2m 10:21
1 24.7
Jammu Tawi JAT 11:25
10m 11:35
1 77.8
Kathua KTHU 12:35
2m 12:37
1 153.8
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 13:20
10m 13:30
1 177.0
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 15:20
10m 15:30
1 289.6
Phagwara Jn PGW 15:42
2m 15:44
1 306.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 16:25
15m 16:40
1 342.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 18:30
5m 18:35
1 455.6
Panipat Jn PNP 19:40
2m 19:42
1 564.9
Sabzi Mandi SZM 20:47
2m 20:49
1 650.7
New Delhi NDLS 21:25
15m 21:40
1 654.7
Mathura Jn MTJ 23:20
5m 23:25
1 796.0
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 01:33
2m 01:35
2 1012.4
Kota Jn KOTA 02:45
10m 02:55
2 1120.3
Bhawani Mandi BWM 04:00
2m 04:02
2 1220.7
Nagda Jn NAD 05:50
5m 05:55
2 1345.7
Ratlam Jn RTM 06:30
10m 06:40
2 1386.8
Meghnagar MGN 07:42
2m 07:44
2 1467.5
Dahod DHD 08:08
2m 08:10
2 1500.7
Godhra Jn GDA 09:30
2m 09:32
2 1573.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 10:27
10m 10:37
2 1647.6
Bharuch Jn BH 11:24
2m 11:26
2 1718.2
Surat ST 12:25
5m 12:30
2 1777.3
Vapi VAPI 13:39
2m 13:41
2 1872.3
Borivali BVI 15:12
4m 15:16
2 2010.8
Bandra Trm BDTS 16:00

2 2029.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04672 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL

Train 04672 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL runs from () to () on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 09:55 and reaches () at 16:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 04672 from () to () .

SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL 04672 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 30:5 hours journey to reach .

In 04672 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 04672 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 16:25 and departs at 16:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jammu Tawi (JAT)
  2. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  3. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  4. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  5. New Delhi (NDLS)
  6. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  7. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  8. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  9. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  10. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  11. Surat (ST)


04672 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL FAQ

From which station train 04672 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL starts from?

04672 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04672 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL runs ?

04672 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04672 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04672 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL train is 15 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes related to 04672 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL

For more information on 04672 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL train Click IRCTC