04623 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CWA FZR SOL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhindwara Jn CWA
09:30
1 0.0
Parasia PUX 10:13
2m 10:15
1 28.6
Junnor Deo JNO 10:30
2m 10:32
1 47.5
Nawegaon NVG 10:58
2m 11:00
1 72.2
Bordhai BXY 11:13
2m 11:15
1 88.1
Amla Jn AMLA 11:58
2m 12:00
1 115.1
Betul BZU 12:20
2m 12:22
1 138.2
Ghoradongri GDYA 13:06
1m 13:07
1 174.8
Itarsi Jn ET 14:15
10m 14:25
1 245.2
Hoshangabad HBD 14:43
2m 14:45
1 263.3
HabibGanj HBJ 15:53
2m 15:55
1 330.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 16:10
5m 16:15
1 337.1
Vidisha BHS 16:53
2m 16:55
1 390.4
Ganj Basoda BAQ 17:23
2m 17:25
1 430.0
Bina Jn BINA 18:25
5m 18:30
1 475.7
Lalitpur Jn LAR 19:14
2m 19:16
1 538.5
Jhansi Jn JHS 20:40
10m 20:50
1 628.9
Dabra DBA 21:30
2m 21:32
1 684.2
Gwalior Jn GWL 22:10
2m 22:12
1 726.4
Agra Cantt AGC 00:05
5m 00:10
2 844.6
Mathura Jn MTJ 00:53
2m 00:55
2 898.4
Delhi Safdarjung DSJ 03:26
4m 03:30
2 1037.5
Shakur Basti SSB 04:18
2m 04:20
2 1055.0
Nangloi NNO 04:28
2m 04:30
2 1061.9
Bahadurgarh BGZ 04:41
2m 04:43
2 1074.4
Rohtak Jn ROK 05:13
2m 05:15
2 1114.7
Jind Jn JIND 05:57
2m 05:59
2 1171.8
Uchana UCA 06:15
2m 06:17
2 1190.4
Narwana Jn NRW 06:29
2m 06:31
2 1205.6
Tohana TUN 06:51
2m 06:53
2 1231.6
Jakhal Jn JHL 07:06
2m 07:08
2 1243.7
Bareta BRZ 07:20
2m 07:22
2 1257.6
Budhlada BLZ 07:35
2m 07:37
2 1273.0
Mansa MSZ 07:50
2m 07:52
2 1289.1
Maur MAUR 08:06
2m 08:08
2 1307.8
Bathinda Jn BTI 09:15
25m 09:40
2 1341.7
Gangsar Jaito GJUT 10:02
2m 10:04
2 1368.1
Kot Kapura Jn KKP 10:19
2m 10:21
2 1384.3
Faridkot FDK 10:36
2m 10:38
2 1397.2
Firozpur Cantt Jn FZR 11:25

2 1429.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04623 CWA FZR SOL

Train 04623 CWA FZR SOL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 09:30 and reaches () at 11:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 04623 from () to () .

CWA FZR SOL 04623 train passes through 40 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 25:55 hours journey to reach .

In 04623 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI). Train 04623 arrives at Bathinda Jn at 09:15 and departs at 09:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  2. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  3. Bina Jn (BINA)
  4. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  5. Agra Cantt (AGC)


04623 CWA FZR SOL FAQ

From which station train 04623 CWA FZR SOL starts from?

04623 CWA FZR SOL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04623 CWA FZR SOL runs ?

04623 CWA FZR SOL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04623 CWA FZR SOL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04623 CWA FZR SOL train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI)

Top Train Routes related to 04623 CWA FZR SOL

For more information on 04623 CWA FZR SOL train Click IRCTC