04540 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CDG BDTS SF SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chandigarh Jn CDG
05:35
1 0.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 06:20
15m 06:35
1 44.8
Karnal KUN 07:23
2m 07:25
1 119.9
Panipat Jn PNP 07:47
2m 07:49
1 154.2
Delhi Cantt DEC 10:05
2m 10:07
1 249.7
Gurgaon GGN 10:26
2m 10:28
1 266.7
Rewari Jn RE 11:20
2m 11:22
1 317.9
Narnaul NNL 12:01
2m 12:03
1 369.8
Nim Ka Thana NMK 12:40
2m 12:42
1 419.8
Shri Madhopur SMPR 13:10
2m 13:12
1 456.6
Ringas Jn RGS 13:25
3m 13:28
1 466.6
Phulera Jn FL 14:48
5m 14:53
1 533.5
Ajmer Jn AII 16:15
10m 16:25
1 613.6
Marwar Jn MJ 18:18
2m 18:20
1 753.6
Falna FA 19:03
2m 19:05
1 819.8
Abu Road ABR 20:25
10m 20:35
1 918.5
Palanpur Jn PNU 21:31
2m 21:33
1 971.0
Mahesana Jn MSH 22:33
2m 22:35
1 1035.8
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 00:30
20m 00:50
2 1104.3
Anand Jn ANND 01:40
2m 01:42
2 1168.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 02:15
5m 02:20
2 1204.3
Bharuch Jn BH 03:07
2m 03:09
2 1274.9
Surat ST 03:55
5m 04:00
2 1334.0
Borivali BVI 06:46
4m 06:50
2 1567.6
Bandra Trm BDTS 07:35

2 1586.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04540 CDG BDTS SF SPL

Train 04540 CDG BDTS SF SPL runs from () to () on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 05:35 and reaches () at 07:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 04540 from () to () .

CDG BDTS SF SPL 04540 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 26:0 hours journey to reach .

In 04540 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 04540 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 00:30 and departs at 00:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  2. Phulera Jn (FL)
  3. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  4. Abu Road (ABR)
  5. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  6. Surat (ST)


04540 CDG BDTS SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 04540 CDG BDTS SF SPL starts from?

04540 CDG BDTS SF SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04540 CDG BDTS SF SPL runs ?

04540 CDG BDTS SF SPL runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04540 CDG BDTS SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04540 CDG BDTS SF SPL train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 04540 CDG BDTS SF SPL

For more information on 04540 CDG BDTS SF SPL train Click IRCTC