04249 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ANVT GARIB RATH to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Varanasi Jn BSB
19:30
1 0.0
Bhadohi BOY 20:06
2m 20:08
1 44.4
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 21:20
5m 21:25
1 128.1
Amethi AME 22:13
2m 22:15
1 163.1
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 23:03
5m 23:08
1 223.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 01:00
10m 01:10
2 301.1
Bareilly Jn BE 04:35
2m 04:37
2 535.9
Moradabad Jn MB 06:17
8m 06:25
2 626.2
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 09:30

2 779.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04249 ANVT GARIB RATH

Train 04249 ANVT GARIB RATH runs from () to () on Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 19:30 and reaches () at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 04249 from () to () .

ANVT GARIB RATH 04249 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 14:0 hours journey to reach .

In 04249 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 04249 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 01:00 and departs at 01:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  2. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  3. Moradabad Jn (MB)


04249 ANVT GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 04249 ANVT GARIB RATH starts from?

04249 ANVT GARIB RATH starts from ()

How many days in a week 04249 ANVT GARIB RATH runs ?

04249 ANVT GARIB RATH runs on Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04249 ANVT GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04249 ANVT GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 04249 ANVT GARIB RATH

For more information on 04249 ANVT GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC