04003 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MLDT NDLS SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Malda Town MLDT
09:05
1 0.0
New Farakka Jn NFK 09:39
5m 09:44
1 35.1
Barharwa Jn BHW 10:20
2m 10:22
1 53.2
Sahibganj SBG 11:23
5m 11:28
1 107.6
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 12:51
5m 12:56
1 181.5
SultanGanj SGG 13:15
2m 13:17
1 205.6
Jamalpur Jn JMP 14:02
5m 14:07
1 234.6
Kiul Jn KIUL 15:25
5m 15:30
1 279.7
Patna Jn PNBE 17:55
10m 18:05
1 403.0
Ara Jn ARA 19:00
2m 19:02
1 452.0
Buxar BXR 19:48
2m 19:50
1 520.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:55
10m 23:05
1 614.4
Varanasi Jn BSB 23:55
10m 00:05
1 632.5
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 01:45
5m 01:50
2 760.5
Amethi AME 02:33
2m 02:35
2 795.6
GauriGanj GNG 02:48
1m 02:49
2 809.0
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 03:28
2m 03:30
2 855.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 06:10
10m 06:20
2 933.6
Bareilly Jn BE 09:45
2m 09:47
2 1168.3
Moradabad Jn MB 11:15
8m 11:23
2 1258.7
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 13:44
2m 13:46
2 1399.5
New Delhi NDLS 14:30

2 1424.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04003 MLDT NDLS SPL

Train 04003 MLDT NDLS SPL runs from () to () on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 09:05 and reaches () at 14:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 04003 from () to () .

MLDT NDLS SPL 04003 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 29:25 hours journey to reach .

In 04003 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 04003 arrives at Patna Jn at 17:55 and departs at 18:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Farakka Jn (NFK)
  2. Sahibganj (SBG)
  3. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
  4. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  5. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  6. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  7. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  8. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  9. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  10. Moradabad Jn (MB)


04003 MLDT NDLS SPL FAQ

From which station train 04003 MLDT NDLS SPL starts from?

04003 MLDT NDLS SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04003 MLDT NDLS SPL runs ?

04003 MLDT NDLS SPL runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04003 MLDT NDLS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04003 MLDT NDLS SPL train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 04003 MLDT NDLS SPL

For more information on 04003 MLDT NDLS SPL train Click IRCTC