02892 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source
0 17:30
1 0
CUTTACK CTC 17:56
2:00 17:58
1 27
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 18:49
2:00 18:51
1 99
BHADRAKH BHC 19:37
2:00 19:39
1 143
MARKONA MKO 19:50
1:00 19:51
1 157
SORO SORO 20:04
1:00 20:05
1 172
BALASORE BLS 20:27
2:00 20:29
1 205
RUPSA JN ROP 20:50
2:00 20:52
1 223
THAKURTOTA TKH 21:01
1:00 21:02
1 229
JUGPURA P.H. JRG 21:10
1:00 21:11
1 235
JOGAL JOL 21:18
1:00 21:19
1 241
BETNOTI BTQ 21:30
1:00 21:31
1 247
KRISHNA CH PURA KCV 21:46
1:00 21:47
1 258
BARIPADA BPO 22:07
1:00 22:08
1 274
RAJALUKAH RJLK 22:49
1:00 22:50
1 303
BANGRIPOSI BGY 23:05
0 Destination
1 312

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02892 BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL

Train 02892 BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL runs from BHUBANESWAR(BBS) to BANGRIPOSI(BGY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from BHUBANESWAR(BBS) at 17:30 and reaches BANGRIPOSI(BGY) at 23:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 02892 from BHUBANESWAR(BBS) to BANGRIPOSI(BGY) .

BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL 02892 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI . It takes total of 5:35 hours journey to reach BANGRIPOSI .

In 02892 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at CUTTACK(CTC). Train 02892 arrives at CUTTACK at 17:56 and departs at 17:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


02892 BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL FAQ

From which station train 02892 BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL starts from?

02892 BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL starts from BHUBANESWAR(BBS)

How many days in a week 02892 BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL runs ?

02892 BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02892 BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02892 BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL train is 2:00 minutes at CUTTACK(CTC)

Top Train Routes related to 02892 BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL

For more information on 02892 BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL train Click IRCTC

BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 312 Km travelling from BHUBANESWAR(BBS) to BANGRIPOSI(BGY)

BBS BGY EXPRESS SPL train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from BHUBANESWAR(BBS) to BANGRIPOSI(BGY) in 1 days