02842 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS SRC EXPRESS Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
18:20
1 0.0
Nellore NLR 21:40
2m 21:42
1 176.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 01:35
10m 01:45
2 431.3
Rajahmundry RJY 04:01
2m 04:03
2 580.2
Duvvada DVD 07:40
2m 07:42
2 763.6
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 08:28
2m 08:30
2 791.6
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 09:20
5m 09:25
2 826.7
Srikakulam Road CHE 10:20
2m 10:22
2 896.2
Palasa PSA 11:15
2m 11:17
2 969.2
Sompeta SPT 11:35
2m 11:37
2 1001.0
Brahmapur BAM 12:40
2m 12:42
2 1043.6
Khurda Road Jn KUR 14:30
15m 14:45
2 1190.7
Bhubaneswar BBS 15:20
5m 15:25
2 1209.8
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 17:40
2m 17:42
2 1309.6
Bhadrak BHC 18:30
10m 18:40
2 1353.2
Kharagpur Jn KGP 21:20
5m 21:25
2 1531.8
Santragachi Jn SRC 23:30

2 1639.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS

Train 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) on Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 18:20 and reaches Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 23:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 02842 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) .

MAS SRC EXPRESS 02842 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction . It takes total of 29:10 hours journey to reach Kolkata Santragachi Junction .

In 02842 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 02842 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 14:30 and departs at 14:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  3. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  4. Bhadrak (BHC)
  5. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS starts from?

02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS runs ?

02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes related to 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS

For more information on 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS train Click IRCTC