02797 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kacheguda KCG
20:05
1 0.0
Umdanagar UR 20:29
1m 20:30
1 20.5
Shadnagar SHNR 20:49
1m 20:50
1 51.8
Jadcherla JCL 21:19
1m 21:20
1 88.2
Mahbubnagar MBNR 21:38
2m 21:40
1 105.9
Wanaparti Road WPR 22:19
1m 22:20
1 159.3
Gadwal Jn GWD 22:39
1m 22:40
1 181.1
Kurnool City KRNT 23:43
2m 23:45
1 236.5
Dhone Jn DHNE 01:10
5m 01:15
2 290.5
Gooty Jn GY 02:04
1m 02:05
2 345.9
Tadipatri TU 02:44
1m 02:45
2 393.9
Muddanuru MOO 03:29
1m 03:30
2 447.1
Yerraguntla Jn YA 03:46
1m 03:47
2 462.7
Kadapa HX 04:30
2m 04:32
2 502.1
Razampeta RJP 05:14
1m 05:15
2 553.1
Koduru KOU 05:42
1m 05:43
2 586.6
Renigunta Jn RU 06:41
2m 06:43
2 627.5
Tirupati TPTY 07:10
5m 07:15
2 637.3
Pakala Jn PAK 07:59
1m 08:00
2 679.2
Chittoor CTO 08:55

2 709.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP

Train 02797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 20:05 and reaches () at 08:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 02797 from () to () .

KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP 02797 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 12:50 hours journey to reach .

In 02797 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Dhone Jn(DHNE). Train 02797 arrives at Dhone Jn at 01:10 and departs at 01:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tirupati (TPTY)


02797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP FAQ

From which station train 02797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP starts from?

02797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 02797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP runs ?

02797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP train is 5 minutes at Dhone Jn(DHNE)

Top Train Routes related to 02797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP

For more information on 02797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP train Click IRCTC