02779 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSG SBC LINK EXP Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
VASCODAGAMA VSG
0 15:10
1 0
MADGAON MAO 15:45
05:00 15:50
1 28
SANVERDAMCHUCH SVM 15:58
02:00 16:00
1 44
KULEM QLM 16:30
05:00 16:35
1 62
CASTLEROCK CLR 17:35
05:00 17:40
1 121
LONDAJN LD 18:35
75:00:00 19:50
1 146
ALNAVARJN LWR 20:43
02:00 20:45
1 179
DHARWAR DWR 21:43
02:00 21:45
1 216
HUBBALLIJN UBL 22:30
10:00 22:40
1 236
HAVERI HVR 23:43
02:00 23:45
1 311
RANIBENNUR RNR 00:11
01:00 00:12
2 344
HARIHAR HRR 00:33
02:00 00:35
2 367
DAVANGERE DVG 00:50
02:00 00:52
2 380
BIRURJN RRB 02:33
02:00 02:35
2 495
KADUR DRU 02:45
01:00 02:46
2 501
ARSIKEREJN ASK 03:30
05:00 03:35
2 540
TIPTUR TTR 03:59
01:00 04:00
2 565
AMMASANDRA AMSA 04:21
01:00 04:22
2 592
TUMAKURU TK 05:18
02:00 05:20
2 636
YESVANTPURJN YPR 06:23
02:00 06:25
2 700
KSRBENGALURU SBC 06:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destinatio
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 705

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP

Train 02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP runs from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Train departs from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) at 15:10 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 06:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 02779 from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

VSG SBC LINK EXP 02779 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 15:35 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 02779 train route maximum halt time for this train is 75:00:00 minutes at LONDAJN(LD). Train 02779 arrives at LONDAJN at 18:35 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP FAQ

From which station train 02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP starts from?

02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP starts from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

How many days in a week 02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP runs ?

02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP train is 75:00:00 minutes at LONDAJN(LD)

Top Train Routes related to 02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP

For more information on 02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP train Click IRCTC