02731 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HYB JP SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB
16:20
1 0.0
Secunderabad Jn SC 16:55
5m 17:00
1 9.3
Medchal MED 17:39
1m 17:40
1 36.8
Kamareddi KMC 19:10
2m 19:12
1 118.0
Nizamabad Jn NZB 20:10
2m 20:12
1 170.1
Dharmabad DAB 20:50
1m 20:51
1 209.2
Mudkhed Jn MUE 22:30
2m 22:32
1 258.4
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 23:00
5m 23:05
1 280.8
Purna Jn PAU 23:50
20m 00:10
1 311.2
Basmat BMF 00:55
1m 00:56
2 333.5
Hingoli Deccan HNL 01:55
2m 01:57
2 391.7
Washim WHM 03:00
1m 03:01
2 439.6
Akola Jn AK 04:20
10m 04:30
2 518.8
Malkapur MKU 05:28
2m 05:30
2 608.2
Burhanpur BAU 06:50
2m 06:52
2 705.7
Khandwa Jn KNW 09:20
5m 09:25
2 774.8
Itarsi Jn ET 12:30
5m 12:35
2 958.1
Bhopal Jn BPL 14:25
10m 14:35
2 1050.0
Ujjain Jn UJN 17:10
10m 17:20
2 1233.4
Nagda Jn NAD 18:20
2m 18:22
2 1288.9
Ratlam Jn RTM 19:20
25m 19:45
2 1330.0
Mandsor MDS 21:04
2m 21:06
2 1414.1
Nimach NMH 22:00
2m 22:02
2 1463.1
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 23:20
10m 23:30
2 1518.9
Bhilwara BHL 00:30
5m 00:35
3 1573.1
Ajmer Jn AII 03:05
10m 03:15
3 1705.0
Kishangarh KSG 03:45
2m 03:47
3 1730.3
Phulera Jn FL 04:40
2m 04:42
3 1785.1
Jaipur Jn JP 06:25

3 1839.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02731 HYB JP SPL

Train 02731 HYB JP SPL runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Friday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 16:20 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 06:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 02731 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

HYB JP SPL 02731 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 38:5 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 02731 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Ratlam Jn(RTM). Train 02731 arrives at Ratlam Jn at 19:20 and departs at 19:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  2. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  3. Purna Jn (PAU)
  4. Akola Jn (AK)
  5. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  8. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  9. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  10. Bhilwara (BHL)
  11. Ajmer Jn (AII)


02731 HYB JP SPL FAQ

From which station train 02731 HYB JP SPL starts from?

02731 HYB JP SPL starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 02731 HYB JP SPL runs ?

02731 HYB JP SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02731 HYB JP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02731 HYB JP SPL train is 25 minutes at Ratlam Jn(RTM)

Top Train Routes related to 02731 HYB JP SPL

For more information on 02731 HYB JP SPL train Click IRCTC