02702 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HYB CSMT SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB
14:50
1 0.0
Begumpet BMT 14:59
1m 15:00
1 5.8
Vikarabad Jn VKB 16:00
2m 16:02
1 73.0
Tandur TDU 16:39
1m 16:40
1 115.0
Sedam SEM 17:08
1m 17:09
1 148.2
Malkhaid Road MQR 17:17
1m 17:18
1 160.8
Chittapur CT 17:27
1m 17:28
1 170.3
Wadi Jn WADI 17:30
5m 17:35
1 185.6
Shahabad SDB 17:47
1m 17:48
1 195.9
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 18:12
Average Delay: (- min)
3m 18:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 222.5
Ganagapur Road GUR 18:41
1m 18:42
1 249.1
Solapur SUR 20:15
5m 20:20
1 335.5
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 21:30
2m 21:32
1 414.3
Pune Jn PUNE 00:40
5m 00:45
2 599.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 03:10
3m 03:13
2 737.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 03:57
3m 04:00
2 779.5
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSTM 04:55

2 788.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02702 HYB CSMT SPL

Train 02702 HYB CSMT SPL runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 14:50 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 04:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 02702 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

HYB CSMT SPL 02702 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 14:5 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 02702 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Wadi Jn(WADI). Train 02702 arrives at Wadi Jn at 17:30 and departs at 17:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Solapur (SUR)
  2. Pune Jn (PUNE)


02702 HYB CSMT SPL FAQ

From which station train 02702 HYB CSMT SPL starts from?

02702 HYB CSMT SPL starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 02702 HYB CSMT SPL runs ?

02702 HYB CSMT SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02702 HYB CSMT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02702 HYB CSMT SPL train is 5 minutes at Wadi Jn(WADI)

Top Train Routes related to 02702 HYB CSMT SPL

For more information on 02702 HYB CSMT SPL train Click IRCTC