02692 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS SBC SPL New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
19:50
1 0.0
Agra Cantt AGC 21:43
2m 21:45
1 187.7
Gwalior Jn GWL 23:08
2m 23:10
1 305.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 00:25
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 00:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2 403.4
Bhopal Jn BPL 03:45
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 03:55
Average Delay: (- min)
2 695.2
Itarsi Jn ET 05:23
2m 05:25
2 787.1
Nagpur Jn NGP 09:25
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 09:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1085.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 12:15
5m 12:20
2 1293.9
Kazipet Jn KZJ 15:13
2m 15:15
2 1529.0
Secunderabad Jn SC 17:10
Average Delay: (- min)
15m 17:25
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1660.6
Sedam SEM 19:29
1m 19:30
2 1807.9
Raichur Jn RC 22:06
2m 22:08
2 1950.8
Guntakal Jn GTL 23:40
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 23:45
Average Delay: (- min)
2 2072.6
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 02:28
2m 02:30
3 2207.2
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 05:20
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
3 2366.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02692 NDLS SBC SPL

Train 02692 NDLS SBC SPL runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 19:50 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 05:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 02692 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

NDLS SBC SPL 02692 train passes through 15 major stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 33:30 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 02692 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 02692 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 17:10 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  2. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  3. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  4. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  5. Guntakal Jn (GTL)


02692 NDLS SBC SPL FAQ

From which station train 02692 NDLS SBC SPL starts from?

02692 NDLS SBC SPL starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 02692 NDLS SBC SPL runs ?

02692 NDLS SBC SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02692 NDLS SBC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02692 NDLS SBC SPL train is 15 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes related to 02692 NDLS SBC SPL

For more information on 02692 NDLS SBC SPL train Click IRCTC