02534 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PUSHPAK SPL Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
08:25
1 0.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 09:10
3m 09:13
1 51.2
Nasik Road NK 11:42
3m 11:45
1 183.4
Manmad Jn MMR 12:38
2m 12:40
1 256.4
Bhusaval Jn BSL 15:05
5m 15:10
1 440.5
Khandwa Jn KNW 17:12
3m 17:15
1 564.1
Itarsi Jn ET 19:20
5m 19:25
1 747.4
HabibGanj HBJ 20:41
2m 20:43
1 833.1
Bhopal Jn BPL 20:55
10m 21:05
1 839.3
Lalitpur Jn LAR 00:32
2m 00:34
2 1040.7
Jhansi Jn JHS 01:50
10m 02:00
2 1131.1
Orai ORAI 03:51
2m 03:53
2 1245.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 06:50
Average Delay: (01:52 min)
10m 07:00
Average Delay: (01:51 min)
2 1351.4
Unnao Jn ON 07:22
2m 07:24
2 1369.0
Lucknow Jn NER LJN 08:40

2 1423.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02534 PUSHPAK SPL

Train 02534 PUSHPAK SPL runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 08:25 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 08:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 02534 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

PUSHPAK SPL 02534 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 24:15 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 02534 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bhopal Jn(BPL). Train 02534 arrives at Bhopal Jn at 20:55 and departs at 21:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  2. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  3. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  4. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


02534 PUSHPAK SPL FAQ

From which station train 02534 PUSHPAK SPL starts from?

02534 PUSHPAK SPL starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 02534 PUSHPAK SPL runs ?

02534 PUSHPAK SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02534 PUSHPAK SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02534 PUSHPAK SPL train is 10 minutes at Bhopal Jn(BPL)

Top Train Routes related to 02534 PUSHPAK SPL

For more information on 02534 PUSHPAK SPL train Click IRCTC