02517 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH TIG SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
06:35
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 08:13
2m 08:15
1 115.0
Jhargram JGM 08:47
2m 08:49
1 152.7
Chakulia CKU 09:11
2m 09:13
1 181.9
Ghatsila GTS 09:34
2m 09:36
1 212.4
Rakha Mines RHE 09:56
2m 09:58
1 229.3
Tatanagar Jn TATA 10:18
5m 10:23
1 248.6
Sini Jn SINI 10:50
1m 10:51
1 275.3
Rajkharsawan Jn RKSN 11:07
1m 11:08
1 290.6
Chakradharpur CKP 11:28
2m 11:30
1 310.8
Manoharpur MOU 12:19
1m 12:20
1 372.0
Bondamunda BNDM 12:47
1m 12:48
1 405.3
Rourkela Jn ROU 13:07
8m 13:15
1 411.8
Rajgangpur GP 13:41
1m 13:42
1 441.6
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 14:55
5m 15:00
1 512.9
Sambalpur Jn SBP 15:50
10m 16:00
1 561.6
Hirakud HKG 16:14
2m 16:16
1 568.9
Bargarh Road BRGA 16:48
2m 16:50
1 604.0
Barpali BRPL 17:08
2m 17:10
1 623.2
Loisingha LSX 17:39
1m 17:40
1 661.6
Balangir Jn BLGR 18:00
5m 18:05
1 680.3
Saintala SFC 18:31
1m 18:32
1 715.0
Titlagarh Jn TIG 19:35

1 743.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02517 HWH TIG SPL

Train 02517 HWH TIG SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 06:35 and reaches () at 19:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 02517 from () to () .

HWH TIG SPL 02517 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 13:0 hours journey to reach .

In 02517 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Sambalpur Jn(SBP). Train 02517 arrives at Sambalpur Jn at 15:50 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  2. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  3. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  4. Balangir Jn (BLGR)


02517 HWH TIG SPL FAQ

From which station train 02517 HWH TIG SPL starts from?

02517 HWH TIG SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02517 HWH TIG SPL runs ?

02517 HWH TIG SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02517 HWH TIG SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02517 HWH TIG SPL train is 10 minutes at Sambalpur Jn(SBP)

Top Train Routes related to 02517 HWH TIG SPL

For more information on 02517 HWH TIG SPL train Click IRCTC