02515 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CBE SCL SF SPL Bangalore Cantt. to Agartala
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Coimbatore Jn CBE
21:45
1 0.0
Tiruppur TUP 22:23
2m 22:25
1 50.5
Erode Jn ED 23:10
5m 23:15
1 100.8
Salem Jn SA 00:02
3m 00:05
2 160.5
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 01:53
2m 01:55
2 280.9
Katpadi Jn KPD 03:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
20m 03:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 365.4
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 04:18
2m 04:20
2 426.4
Perambur PER 05:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 05:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 489.5
Ongole OGL 10:23
2m 10:25
2 782.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 12:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10m 12:50
Average Delay: ()
2 920.6
Rajahmundry RJY 14:58
2m 15:00
2 1069.6
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 19:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
20m 19:20
Average Delay: ()
2 1270.2
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 20:10
Average Delay: ()
5m 20:15
Average Delay: ()
2 1331.3
Srikakulam Road CHE 21:13
Average Delay: ()
2m 21:15
Average Delay: ()
2 1400.9
Palasa PSA 22:21
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 22:23
Average Delay: ()
2 1473.8
Brahmapur BAM 23:25
Average Delay: ()
5m 23:30
Average Delay: ()
2 1548.2
Balugaon BALU 00:27
2m 00:29
3 1624.3
Khurda Road Jn KUR 01:25
Average Delay: ()
10m 01:35
Average Delay: ()
3 1695.3
Bhubaneswar BBS 02:00
Average Delay: ()
5m 02:05
Average Delay: ()
3 1714.5
Cuttack Jn CTC 02:35
Average Delay: ()
5m 02:40
Average Delay: ()
3 1742.2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 03:29
2m 03:31
3 1814.3
Bhadrak BHC 04:38
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 04:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3 1857.9
Balasore BLS 05:23
2m 05:25
3 1920.3
Kharagpur Jn KGP 07:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 07:05
Average Delay: ()
3 2036.4
Dankuni Jn DKAE 09:42
Average Delay: ()
5m 09:47
Average Delay: ()
3 2154.9
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 11:50
5m 11:55
3 2286.6
Rampurhat Jn RPH 13:12
Average Delay: ()
2m 13:14
Average Delay: ()
3 2347.1
New Farakka Jn NFK 15:14
2m 15:16
3 2435.9
Malda Town MLDT 16:10
Average Delay: ()
10m 16:20
Average Delay: ()
3 2471.1
KishanGanj KNE 18:30
Average Delay: ()
2m 18:32
Average Delay: ()
3 2618.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 20:40
Average Delay: ()
10m 20:50
Average Delay: ()
3 2706.1
Dhupguri DQG 22:02
2m 22:04
3 2771.5
New Cooch Behar NCB 22:55
5m 23:00
3 2831.6
New Alipurduar NOQ 23:37
2m 23:39
3 2850.4
Kokrajhar KOJ 00:32
2m 00:34
4 2929.1
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 01:30
Average Delay: ()
5m 01:35
Average Delay: ()
4 2956.9
Barpeta Road BPRD 02:24
2m 02:26
4 3001.0
Rangiya Jn RNY 03:15
5m 03:20
4 3066.0
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 04:25
Average Delay: ()
3m 04:28
Average Delay: ()
4 3106.8
Guwahati GHY 04:45
Average Delay: ()
15m 05:00
Average Delay: ()
4 3113.6
Hojai HJI 07:46
2m 07:48
4 3249.1
Lumding Jn LMG 08:45
25m 09:10
4 3294.1
Maibang MBG 10:38
2m 10:40
4 3357.6
New Haflong NHLG 12:20
Average Delay: ()
5m 12:25
Average Delay: ()
4 3392.1
Badarpur Jn BPB 14:50
Average Delay: ()
25m 15:15
Average Delay: ()
4 3463.2
Silchar SCL 16:50

4 3492.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02515 CBE SCL SF SPL

Train 02515 CBE SCL SF SPL runs from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) to Agartala(AGTL) on Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) at 21:45 and reaches Agartala(AGTL) at 16:50. It takes 4 days to reach train 02515 from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC) to Agartala(AGTL) .

CBE SCL SF SPL 02515 train passes through 46 major stations in 4 days to reach from Bangalore Cantt. to Agartala . It takes total of 67:5 hours journey to reach Agartala .

In 02515 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Lumding Jn(LMG). Train 02515 arrives at Lumding Jn at 08:45 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  3. Perambur (PER)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  6. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  7. Brahmapur (BAM)
  8. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  9. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  10. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  11. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  12. Dankuni Jn (DKAE)
  13. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  14. Malda Town (MLDT)
  15. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  16. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  17. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  18. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  19. Guwahati (GHY)
  20. New Haflong (NHLG)
  21. Badarpur Jn (BPB)


02515 CBE SCL SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 02515 CBE SCL SF SPL starts from?

02515 CBE SCL SF SPL starts from Bangalore Cantt.(BNC)

How many days in a week 02515 CBE SCL SF SPL runs ?

02515 CBE SCL SF SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02515 CBE SCL SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02515 CBE SCL SF SPL train is 25 minutes at Lumding Jn(LMG)

Top Train Routes related to 02515 CBE SCL SF SPL

For more information on 02515 CBE SCL SF SPL train Click IRCTC