02513 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Secunderabad Jn SC
05:40
1 0.0
Warangal WL 07:41
2m 07:43
1 141.9
Khammam KMT 09:04
1m 09:05
1 249.4
Rayanapadu RYP 10:55
10m 11:05
1 339.8
Eluru EE 12:00
1m 12:01
1 405.4
Rajahmundry RJY 13:40
2m 13:42
1 494.7
Samalkot Jn SLO 14:50
2m 14:52
1 544.8
Anakapalle AKP 17:32
1m 17:33
1 662.3
Duvvada DVD 18:03
2m 18:05
1 678.1
Simhachalam North SCMN 18:40
5m 18:45
1 689.5
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 18:52
2m 18:54
1 706.1
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 19:20
10m 19:30
1 741.2
Srikakulam Road CHE 20:25
2m 20:27
1 810.7
Palasa PSA 21:10
2m 21:12
1 883.7
Brahmapur BAM 22:25
2m 22:27
1 958.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 00:40
10m 00:50
2 1105.2
Bhubaneswar BBS 01:15
5m 01:20
2 1124.3
Bhadrak BHC 04:28
2m 04:30
2 1267.7
Balasore BLS 05:15
2m 05:17
2 1330.2
Kharagpur Jn KGP 06:55
20m 07:15
2 1446.2
Rampurhat Jn RPH 15:18
2m 15:20
2 1756.9
Malda Town MLDT 18:15
10m 18:25
2 1880.9
Barsoi Jn BOE 19:33
2m 19:35
2 1971.1
KishanGanj KNE 20:35
5m 20:40
2 2028.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 22:45
30m 23:15
2 2116.0
New Cooch Behar NCB 01:35
2m 01:37
3 2241.5
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 03:52
2m 03:54
3 2366.7
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 08:19
2m 08:21
3 2516.6
Guwahati GHY 08:45

3 2523.4

About Train 02513 SC GHY SPL

Train 02513 SC GHY SPL runs from () to () on Thursday. Train departs from () at 05:40 and reaches () at 08:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 02513 from () to () .

SC GHY SPL 02513 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 51:5 hours journey to reach .

In 02513 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP). Train 02513 arrives at New Jalpaiguri Jn at 22:45 and departs at 23:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rayanapadu (RYP)
  2. Simhachalam North (SCMN)
  3. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  4. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  5. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  6. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  7. Malda Town (MLDT)
  8. KishanGanj (KNE)


02513 SC GHY SPL FAQ

From which station train 02513 SC GHY SPL starts from?

02513 SC GHY SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02513 SC GHY SPL runs ?

02513 SC GHY SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02513 SC GHY SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02513 SC GHY SPL train is 30 minutes at New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP)

Top Train Routes related to 02513 SC GHY SPL

For more information on 02513 SC GHY SPL train Click IRCTC