02501 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AGTL-NDLS S/F SPECIAL Agartala to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Agartala AGTL
19:00
1 0.0
Badarpur Jn BPB 23:40
25m 00:05
1 221.2
Guwahati GHY 07:38
15m 07:53
2 560.7
Kokrajhar KOJ 11:00
2m 11:02
2 745.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 14:00
10m 14:10
2 968.2
Katihar Jn KIR 17:05
25m 17:30
2 1152.0
Barauni Jn BJU 20:00
10m 20:10
2 1333.0
Patliputra Jn PPTA 22:50
10m 23:00
2 1441.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:20
10m 02:30
3 1648.8
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 06:25
5m 06:30
3 1995.9
New Delhi NDLS 11:20

3 2436.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02501 AGTL-NDLS S/F SPECIAL

Train 02501 AGTL-NDLS S/F SPECIAL runs from Agartala(AGTL) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday. Train departs from Agartala(AGTL) at 19:00 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 02501 from Agartala(AGTL) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

AGTL-NDLS S/F SPECIAL 02501 train passes through 11 major stations in 3 days to reach from Agartala to New Delhi . It takes total of 40:20 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 02501 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB). Train 02501 arrives at Badarpur Jn at 23:40 and departs at 00:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guwahati (GHY)
  2. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  3. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  4. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  5. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  6. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  7. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


02501 AGTL-NDLS S/F SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 02501 AGTL-NDLS S/F SPECIAL starts from?

02501 AGTL-NDLS S/F SPECIAL starts from Agartala(AGTL)

How many days in a week 02501 AGTL-NDLS S/F SPECIAL runs ?

02501 AGTL-NDLS S/F SPECIAL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02501 AGTL-NDLS S/F SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02501 AGTL-NDLS S/F SPECIAL train is 25 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB)

Top Train Routes related to 02501 AGTL-NDLS S/F SPECIAL

For more information on 02501 AGTL-NDLS S/F SPECIAL train Click IRCTC