02469 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CSMT HOWRAH SPL C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source
0 11:05
1 0
DADAR DR 11:17
03:00 11:20
1 9
KALYAN JN KYN 11:57
03:00 12:00
1 54
NASHIK ROAD NK 14:42
03:00 14:45
1 188
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 18:00
05:00 18:05
1 445
AKOLA JN AK 20:00
05:00 20:05
1 584
BADNERA JN BD 22:00
05:00 22:05
1 663
NAGPUR NGP 01:35
05:00 01:40
2 837
GONDIA JN G 03:26
02:00 03:28
2 967
DURG DURG 05:30
05:00 05:35
2 1102
RAIPUR JN R 06:10
05:00 06:15
2 1139
BILASPUR JN BSP 07:55
05:00 08:00
2 1250
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 11:03
02:00 11:05
2 1454
ROURKELA ROU 12:22
08:00 12:30
2 1555
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 13:58
07:00 14:05
2 1656
TATANAGAR JN TATA 15:15
05:00 15:20
2 1719
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 17:25
05:00 17:30
2 1853
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 18:51
02:00 18:53
2 1961
HOWRAH JN HWH 19:30
0 Destination
2 1968

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02469 CSMT HOWRAH SPL

Train 02469 CSMT HOWRAH SPL runs from C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) to HOWRAH JN(HWH) on Sunday. Train departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) at 11:05 and reaches HOWRAH JN(HWH) at 19:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 02469 from C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) to HOWRAH JN(HWH) .

CSMT HOWRAH SPL 02469 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN . It takes total of 32:25 hours journey to reach HOWRAH JN .

In 02469 train route maximum halt time for this train is 08:00 minutes at ROURKELA(ROU). Train 02469 arrives at ROURKELA at 12:22 and departs at 12:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


02469 CSMT HOWRAH SPL FAQ

From which station train 02469 CSMT HOWRAH SPL starts from?

02469 CSMT HOWRAH SPL starts from C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT)

How many days in a week 02469 CSMT HOWRAH SPL runs ?

02469 CSMT HOWRAH SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02469 CSMT HOWRAH SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02469 CSMT HOWRAH SPL train is 08:00 minutes at ROURKELA(ROU)

Top Train Routes related to 02469 CSMT HOWRAH SPL

For more information on 02469 CSMT HOWRAH SPL train Click IRCTC