02199 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JHS-BDTS SUF. SPL. to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jhansi Jn JHS
17:00
1 0.0
Datia DAA 17:22
2m 17:24
1 24.9
Dabra DBA 17:46
2m 17:48
1 55.3
Gwalior Jn GWL 18:30
25m 18:55
1 97.5
Shivpuri SVPI 20:43
2m 20:45
1 222.2
Guna Jn GUNA 22:55
10m 23:05
1 324.4
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 23:33
2m 23:35
1 344.8
Chachaura Binaganj CBK 00:08
2m 00:10
2 391.5
Biyavra Rajgarh BRRG 00:53
2m 00:55
2 421.9
Maksi Jn MKC 03:05
2m 03:07
2 538.3
Ujjain Jn UJN 03:55
15m 04:10
2 579.6
Nagda Jn NAD 05:08
2m 05:10
2 635.0
Ratlam Jn RTM 06:05
10m 06:15
2 676.1
Dahod DHD 07:39
2m 07:41
2 790.0
Godhra Jn GDA 08:55
2m 08:57
2 863.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 10:10
10m 10:20
2 936.9
Bharuch Jn BH 11:28
2m 11:30
2 1007.5
Surat ST 12:25
5m 12:30
2 1066.7
Vapi VAPI 13:38
2m 13:40
2 1161.7
Borivali BVI 15:14
3m 15:17
2 1300.2
Bandra Trm BDTS 16:00

2 1318.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02199 JHS-BDTS SUF. SPL.

Train 02199 JHS-BDTS SUF. SPL. runs from () to () on Thursday. Train departs from () at 17:00 and reaches () at 16:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 02199 from () to () .

JHS-BDTS SUF. SPL. 02199 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 23:0 hours journey to reach .

In 02199 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Gwalior Jn(GWL). Train 02199 arrives at Gwalior Jn at 18:30 and departs at 18:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  2. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  3. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)


02199 JHS-BDTS SUF. SPL. FAQ

From which station train 02199 JHS-BDTS SUF. SPL. starts from?

02199 JHS-BDTS SUF. SPL. starts from ()

How many days in a week 02199 JHS-BDTS SUF. SPL. runs ?

02199 JHS-BDTS SUF. SPL. runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02199 JHS-BDTS SUF. SPL. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02199 JHS-BDTS SUF. SPL. train is 25 minutes at Gwalior Jn(GWL)

Top Train Routes related to 02199 JHS-BDTS SUF. SPL.

For more information on 02199 JHS-BDTS SUF. SPL. train Click IRCTC