02175 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Howrah Jn - HWH | Start | 17:45 | 0:00 | 0 km | No Delay | 1 |
2 | Barddhaman - BWN | 19:05 | 19:10 | 0:05 | 95 km | No Delay | 1 |
3 | Durgapur - DGR | 19:50 | 19:52 | 0:02 | 158 km | 3 min | 1 |
4 | Asansol Jn - ASN | 20:35 | 20:40 | 0:05 | 200 km | 2 min | 1 |
5 | Dhanbad Jn - DHN | 22:15 | 22:20 | 0:05 | 259 km | No Delay | 1 |
6 | Gomoh Jn - GMO | 22:48 | 22:53 | 0:05 | 288 km | 1 min | 1 |
7 | Parasnath - PNME | 23:07 | 23:09 | 0:02 | 306 km | 2 min | 1 |
8 | Koderma - KQR | 23:53 | 23:55 | 0:02 | 382 km | 2 min | 1 |
9 | Gaya Jn - GAYA | 1:35 | 1:40 | 0:05 | 458 km | No Delay | 2 |
10 | Dehri On Son - DOS | 2:32 | 2:34 | 0:02 | 543 km | No Delay | 2 |
11 | Sasaram - SSM | 2:44 | 2:46 | 0:02 | 561 km | 2 min | 2 |
12 | Bhabua Road - BBU | 3:12 | 3:14 | 0:02 | 608 km | 6 min | 2 |
13 | Dd Upadhyaya Jn - DDU | 4:35 | 4:45 | 0:10 | 661 km | No Delay | 2 |
14 | Chunar Jn - CAR | 5:32 | 5:34 | 0:02 | 693 km | No Delay | 2 |
15 | Mirzapur - MZP | 6:02 | 6:07 | 0:05 | 724 km | 15 min | 2 |
16 | Vindhyachal - BDL | 6:18 | 6:20 | 0:02 | 731 km | - | 2 |
17 | Prayagrajcheoki - PCOI | 7:35 | 7:37 | 0:02 | 804 km | 3 min | 2 |
18 | Manikpur Jn - MKP | 9:40 | 9:45 | 0:05 | 896 km | No Delay | 2 |
19 | Chitrakot - CKTD | 10:08 | 10:10 | 0:02 | 928 km | 3 min | 2 |
20 | Atarra - ATE | 10:36 | 10:38 | 0:02 | 965 km | 8 min | 2 |
21 | Banda Jn - BNDA | 11:10 | 11:15 | 0:05 | 996 km | 5 min | 2 |
22 | Mahoba - MBA | 12:06 | 12:08 | 0:02 | 1050 km | 5 min | 2 |
23 | Kulpahar - KLAR | 12:26 | 12:28 | 0:02 | 1071 km | No Delay | 2 |
24 | Harpalpur - HPP | 12:56 | 12:58 | 0:02 | 1103 km | 11 min | 2 |
25 | Mau Ranipur - MRPR | 13:19 | 13:21 | 0:02 | 1124 km | 2 min | 2 |
26 | Nivari - NEW | 13:51 | 13:53 | 0:02 | 1157 km | - | 2 |
27 | Jhansi Jn - JHS | 15:15 | 15:25 | 0:10 | 1188 km | 4 min | 2 |
28 | Datia - DAA | 15:43 | 15:45 | 0:02 | 1213 km | No Delay | 2 |
29 | Dabra - DBA | 16:08 | 16:10 | 0:02 | 1243 km | 2 min | 2 |
30 | Gwalior Jn - GWL | 17:05 | End | 0:00 | 1285 km | No Delay | 2 |
02175 HWH GWL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 02175 HWH GWL SPL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) on Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:45 and reaches Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 17:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 02175 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) .
HWH GWL SPL 02175 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction . It takes total of 23:20 hours journey to reach Gwalior Junction .
In 02175 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at
Dd Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 02175 arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn
at 4:35 and departs at
4:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets