02173 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NZM JBP SF EXP New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
14:05
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 15:55
5m 16:00
1 134.0
Agra Cantt AGC 16:45
5m 16:50
1 187.7
Dholpur Jn DHO 17:43
2m 17:45
1 240.3
Morena MRA 18:13
2m 18:15
1 267.3
Gwalior Jn GWL 19:01
2m 19:03
1 305.9
Datia DAA 20:04
2m 20:06
1 378.5
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn VGLB 21:05
10m 21:15
1 403.4
Lalitpur Jn LAR 22:46
2m 22:48
1 493.8
Bina Jn BINA 00:03
2m 00:05
2 556.6
Ganj Basoda BAQ 00:38
2m 00:40
2 602.4
Vidisha BHS 01:07
2m 01:09
2 641.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 01:55
5m 02:00
2 695.2
Rani Kamlapati RKMP 02:10
2m 02:12
2 701.5
Hoshangabad HBD 03:13
2m 03:15
2 769.1
Itarsi Jn ET 04:00
10m 04:10
2 787.1
Pipariya PPI 05:08
2m 05:10
2 853.9
Gadarwara GAR 05:48
2m 05:50
2 903.0
Kareli KY 06:18
2m 06:20
2 931.6
Narsinghpur NU 06:33
2m 06:35
2 947.4
Shridham SRID 06:58
2m 07:00
2 978.6
Madan Mahal MML 07:48
2m 07:50
2 1028.2
Jabalpur Jn JBP 08:20

2 1031.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02173 NZM JBP SF EXP

Train 02173 NZM JBP SF EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 14:05 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 08:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 02173 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

NZM JBP SF EXP 02173 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 18:15 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 02173 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB). Train 02173 arrives at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn at 21:05 and departs at 21:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  2. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  3. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)


02173 NZM JBP SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 02173 NZM JBP SF EXP starts from?

02173 NZM JBP SF EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 02173 NZM JBP SF EXP runs ?

02173 NZM JBP SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02173 NZM JBP SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02173 NZM JBP SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB)

Top Train Routes related to 02173 NZM JBP SF EXP

For more information on 02173 NZM JBP SF EXP train Click IRCTC