02173 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source
0 14:05
1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 15:55
5:00 16:00
1 133
AGRA CANTT AGC 16:45
5:00 16:50
1 187
DHAULPUR DHO 17:43
2:00 17:45
1 239
MORENA MRA 18:13
2:00 18:15
1 267
GWALIOR JN. GWL 19:01
2:00 19:03
1 305
DATIA DAA 20:04
2:00 20:06
1 379
JHANSI JN JHS 21:05
10:00 21:15
1 404
LALITPUR LAR 22:46
2:00 22:48
1 494
BINA JN BINA 00:03
2:00 00:05
2 556
GANJ BASODA BAQ 00:38
2:00 00:40
2 602
VIDISHA BHS 01:07
2:00 01:09
2 641
BHOPAL JN BPL 01:55
5:00 02:00
2 695
RANI KAMALAPATI RKMP 02:10
2:00 02:12
2 701
HOSHANGABAD HBD 03:13
2:00 03:15
2 768
ITARSI JN ET 04:00
10:00 04:10
2 786
PIPARIYA PPI 05:08
2:00 05:10
2 854
GADARWARA GAR 05:48
2:00 05:50
2 903
KARELI KY 06:18
2:00 06:20
2 932
NARSINGHPUR NU 06:33
2:00 06:35
2 947
SRIDHAM SRID 06:58
2:00 07:00
2 978
MADAN MAHAL MML 07:48
2:00 07:50
2 1028
JABALPUR JBP 08:20
0 Destination
2 1031

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02173 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP

Train 02173 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 14:05 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 08:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 02173 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP 02173 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 18:15 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 02173 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at MATHURA JN(MTJ). Train 02173 arrives at MATHURA JN at 15:55 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. AGRA CANTT (AGC)
  2. BHOPAL JN (BPL)


02173 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP FAQ

From which station train 02173 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP starts from?

02173 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 02173 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP runs ?

02173 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02173 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02173 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP train is 5:00 minutes at MATHURA JN(MTJ)

Top Train Routes related to 02173 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP

For more information on 02173 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP train Click IRCTC

SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1031 Km travelling from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) to JABALPUR(JBP)

SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP train(0) halts at a total of 23 halts while covering the total distance from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) to JABALPUR(JBP) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Shahdara(DSA)