02047 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOP NZM SF SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolhapur SCSMT KOP
09:10
1 0.0
Miraj Jn MRJ 10:15
5m 10:20
1 47.0
Sangli SLI 10:32
3m 10:35
1 54.1
Karad KRD 11:37
3m 11:40
1 122.2
Satara STR 12:37
3m 12:40
1 180.9
Pune Jn PUNE 15:55
15m 16:10
1 326.3
Daund Chord Line DDCC 17:18
2m 17:20
1 399.0
Ahmednagar ANG 18:47
3m 18:50
1 480.8
Belapur BAP 19:53
2m 19:55
1 548.1
Kopargaon KPG 20:38
2m 20:40
1 592.4
Manmad Jn MMR 21:50
5m 21:55
1 634.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 00:15
5m 00:20
2 818.8
Khandwa Jn KNW 02:22
3m 02:25
2 942.3
Itarsi Jn ET 04:35
5m 04:40
2 1125.7
Bhopal Jn BPL 06:25
10m 06:35
2 1217.5
Bina Jn BINA 08:45
5m 08:50
2 1356.2
Jhansi Jn JHS 10:50
10m 11:00
2 1509.4
Gwalior Jn GWL 12:18
2m 12:20
2 1606.9
Agra Cantt AGC 14:40
5m 14:45
2 1725.1
Mathura Jn MTJ 15:30
5m 15:35
2 1778.8
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 17:50

2 1912.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02047 KOP NZM SF SPL

Train 02047 KOP NZM SF SPL runs from () to () on Tuesday. Train departs from () at 09:10 and reaches () at 17:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 02047 from () to () .

KOP NZM SF SPL 02047 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 32:40 hours journey to reach .

In 02047 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 02047 arrives at Pune Jn at 15:55 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  2. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Bina Jn (BINA)
  7. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  8. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  9. Mathura Jn (MTJ)


02047 KOP NZM SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 02047 KOP NZM SF SPL starts from?

02047 KOP NZM SF SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02047 KOP NZM SF SPL runs ?

02047 KOP NZM SF SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02047 KOP NZM SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02047 KOP NZM SF SPL train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 02047 KOP NZM SF SPL

For more information on 02047 KOP NZM SF SPL train Click IRCTC