01710 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Atari Shyam Singh ATT
14:45
1 0.0
Amritsar Jn ASR 15:40
10m 15:50
1 25.0
Beas Jn BEAS 16:20
2m 16:22
1 67.2
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 16:55
5m 17:00
1 103.5
Ludhiana Jn LDH 18:00
10m 18:10
1 160.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 20:10
5m 20:15
1 274.1
New Delhi NDLS 01:30
30m 02:00
2 473.2
Mathura Jn MTJ 04:33
2m 04:35
2 614.5
Agra Cantt AGC 05:20
5m 05:25
2 668.3
Gwalior Jn GWL 07:28
2m 07:30
2 786.4
Jhansi Jn JHS 09:05
10m 09:15
2 883.9
Bina Jn BINA 11:45
5m 11:50
2 1037.1
Ganj Basoda BAQ 12:30
2m 12:32
2 1082.9
Vidisha BHS 12:58
2m 13:00
2 1122.4
Bhopal Jn BPL 14:10
5m 14:15
2 1175.8
Hoshangabad HBD 15:23
2m 15:25
2 1249.6
Itarsi Jn ET 15:55
10m 16:05
2 1267.7
Pipariya PPI 17:04
2m 17:06
2 1335.2
Gadarwara GAR 17:40
2m 17:42
2 1384.3
Narsinghpur NU 18:10
2m 18:12
2 1428.7
Jabalpur Jn JBP 19:50

2 1512.8

About Train 01710 ATT JBP SPL

Train 01710 ATT JBP SPL runs from () to () on Sunday. Train departs from () at 14:45 and reaches () at 19:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 01710 from () to () .

ATT JBP SPL 01710 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 29:5 hours journey to reach .

In 01710 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 01710 arrives at New Delhi at 01:30 and departs at 02:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Amritsar Jn (ASR)
  2. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  3. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  4. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  5. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  6. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  7. Bina Jn (BINA)
  8. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  9. Itarsi Jn (ET)


01710 ATT JBP SPL FAQ

From which station train 01710 ATT JBP SPL starts from?

01710 ATT JBP SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 01710 ATT JBP SPL runs ?

01710 ATT JBP SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01710 ATT JBP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01710 ATT JBP SPL train is 30 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 01710 ATT JBP SPL

For more information on 01710 ATT JBP SPL train Click IRCTC