01709 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JBP ATARI SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jabalpur Jn JBP
06:00
1 0.0
Narsinghpur NU 07:10
2m 07:12
1 84.1
Gadarwara GAR 07:42
2m 07:44
1 128.5
Pipariya PPI 08:16
2m 08:18
1 177.7
Itarsi Jn ET 09:20
15m 09:35
1 245.2
Hoshangabad HBD 09:53
2m 09:55
1 263.2
Bhopal Jn BPL 11:15
5m 11:20
1 337.1
Vidisha BHS 11:58
2m 12:00
1 390.4
Ganj Basoda BAQ 12:28
2m 12:30
1 429.9
Bina Jn BINA 13:03
2m 13:05
1 475.7
Jhansi Jn JHS 15:45
10m 15:55
1 628.9
Gwalior Jn GWL 17:37
3m 17:40
1 726.4
Agra Cantt AGC 19:25
5m 19:30
1 844.6
Mathura Jn MTJ 20:35
2m 20:37
1 898.3
New Delhi NDLS 23:10
20m 23:30
1 1039.6
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 04:00
5m 04:05
2 1238.7
Ludhiana Jn LDH 07:45
10m 07:55
2 1352.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 08:57
5m 09:02
2 1409.3
Beas Jn BEAS 09:40
2m 09:42
2 1445.6
Amritsar Jn ASR 10:45
10m 10:55
2 1487.9
Atari Shyam Singh ATT 11:45

2 1512.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 01709 JBP ATARI SPL

Train 01709 JBP ATARI SPL runs from () to () on Saturday. Train departs from () at 06:00 and reaches () at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 01709 from () to () .

JBP ATARI SPL 01709 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 29:45 hours journey to reach .

In 01709 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 01709 arrives at New Delhi at 23:10 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  2. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  3. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  4. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  5. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  6. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  7. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  8. Amritsar Jn (ASR)


01709 JBP ATARI SPL FAQ

From which station train 01709 JBP ATARI SPL starts from?

01709 JBP ATARI SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 01709 JBP ATARI SPL runs ?

01709 JBP ATARI SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01709 JBP ATARI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01709 JBP ATARI SPL train is 20 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 01709 JBP ATARI SPL

For more information on 01709 JBP ATARI SPL train Click IRCTC