01480 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL BALHARSHAH to PUNE JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BALHARSHAH BPQ
0 18:15
1 0
CHANDRAPUR CD 18:31
1:00 18:32
1 14
HINGANGHAT HGT 19:49
1:00 19:50
1 98
WARDHA JN WR 20:33
2:00 20:35
1 132
DHAMANGAON DMN 21:29
1:00 21:30
1 182
BADNERA JN BD 22:32
3:00 22:35
1 228
AKOLA JN AK 23:33
2:00 23:35
1 307
SHEGAON SEG 00:10
2:00 00:12
2 344
MALKAPUR MKU 00:55
2:00 00:57
2 396
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 02:08
2:00 02:10
2 447
JALGAON JN JL 03:00
2:00 03:02
2 471
DHARANGAON DXG 03:34
2:00 03:36
2 502
AMALNER AN 04:00
2:00 04:02
2 526
NANDURBAR NDB 05:40
5:00 05:45
2 622
CHALTHAN CHM 08:32
2:00 08:34
2 767
BHESTAN BHET 09:10
2:00 09:12
2 779
NAVSARI NVS 09:30
2:00 09:32
2 799
VAPI VAPI 10:25
2:00 10:27
2 864
PALGHAR PLG 12:26
2:00 12:28
2 945
VASAI ROAD BSR 13:13
2:00 13:15
2 984
KALYAN JN KYN 14:05
3:00 14:08
2 1025
LONAVALA LNL 15:30
3:00 15:33
2 1100
PUNE JN PUNE 17:00
0
2 1164

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 01480 BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL

Train 01480 BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL runs from BALHARSHAH(BPQ) to PUNE JN(PUNE) on Wednesday. Train departs from BALHARSHAH(BPQ) at 18:15 and reaches PUNE JN(PUNE) at 17:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 01480 from BALHARSHAH(BPQ) to PUNE JN(PUNE) .

BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL 01480 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from BALHARSHAH to PUNE JN . It takes total of 22:45 hours journey to reach PUNE JN .

In 01480 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NANDURBAR(NDB). Train 01480 arrives at NANDURBAR at 05:40 and departs at 05:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


01480 BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL FAQ

From which station train 01480 BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL starts from?

01480 BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL starts from BALHARSHAH(BPQ)

How many days in a week 01480 BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL runs ?

01480 BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01480 BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01480 BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL train is 5:00 minutes at NANDURBAR(NDB)

Top Train Routes related to 01480 BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL

For more information on 01480 BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL train Click IRCTC

BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 1164 Km travelling from BALHARSHAH(BPQ) to PUNE JN(PUNE)

BPQ-PUNE- HOLI SPL train(0) halts at a total of 23 halts while covering the total distance from BALHARSHAH(BPQ) to PUNE JN(PUNE) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Chinchvad(CCH), Khadki(KK), Pimpri(PMP), Shivajinagar(SVJR)