01208 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RJT NGP SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rajkot Jn RJT
22:00
1 0.0
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 00:22
2m 00:24
2 116.1
Viramgam Jn VG 01:20
2m 01:22
2 181.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 03:25
10m 03:35
2 246.7
Anand Jn ANND 05:15
2m 05:17
2 311.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 06:30
5m 06:35
2 346.7
Bharuch Jn BH 07:15
2m 07:17
2 417.2
Surat ST 08:25
5m 08:30
2 476.4
Nandurbar NDB 11:02
5m 11:07
2 637.2
Amalner AN 12:55
2m 12:57
2 732.5
Dharangaon DXG 13:28
2m 13:30
2 757.5
Jalgaon Jn JL 14:27
3m 14:30
2 787.2
Bhusaval Jn BSL 15:00
5m 15:05
2 811.3
Akola Jn AK 17:00
2m 17:02
2 950.8
Badnera Jn BD 19:42
3m 19:45
2 1029.8
Wardha Jn WR 20:45
2m 20:47
2 1125.0
Nagpur Jn NGP 22:15

2 1203.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 01208 RJT NGP SPL

Train 01208 RJT NGP SPL runs from () to () on Tuesday. Train departs from () at 22:00 and reaches () at 22:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 01208 from () to () .

RJT NGP SPL 01208 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 24:15 hours journey to reach .

In 01208 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 01208 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 03:25 and departs at 03:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Surat (ST)
  3. Nandurbar (NDB)
  4. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)


01208 RJT NGP SPL FAQ

From which station train 01208 RJT NGP SPL starts from?

01208 RJT NGP SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 01208 RJT NGP SPL runs ?

01208 RJT NGP SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01208 RJT NGP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01208 RJT NGP SPL train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 01208 RJT NGP SPL

For more information on 01208 RJT NGP SPL train Click IRCTC