01207 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NGP RAJKOT SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nagpur Jn NGP
19:50
1 0.0
Wardha Jn WR 20:50
3m 20:53
1 78.8
Badnera Jn BD 22:37
3m 22:40
1 174.0
Akola Jn AK 23:43
2m 23:45
1 253.0
Bhusaval Jn BSL 01:55
5m 02:00
2 392.5
Jalgaon Jn JL 02:57
3m 03:00
2 416.6
Dharangaon DXG 03:34
2m 03:36
2 446.3
Amalner AN 04:00
2m 04:02
2 471.3
Nandurbar NDB 05:40
5m 05:45
2 566.6
Surat ST 08:10
5m 08:15
2 727.4
Bharuch Jn BH 09:00
2m 09:02
2 786.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 10:00
10m 10:10
2 857.1
Anand Jn ANND 10:42
2m 10:44
2 892.6
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 12:05
10m 12:15
2 957.1
Viramgam Jn VG 13:20
2m 13:22
2 1022.3
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 14:13
2m 14:15
2 1087.8
Rajkot Jn RJT 16:30

2 1203.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 01207 NGP RAJKOT SPL

Train 01207 NGP RAJKOT SPL runs from () to () on Monday. Train departs from () at 19:50 and reaches () at 16:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 01207 from () to () .

NGP RAJKOT SPL 01207 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 20:40 hours journey to reach .

In 01207 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 01207 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 10:00 and departs at 10:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  2. Nandurbar (NDB)
  3. Surat (ST)
  4. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)


01207 NGP RAJKOT SPL FAQ

From which station train 01207 NGP RAJKOT SPL starts from?

01207 NGP RAJKOT SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 01207 NGP RAJKOT SPL runs ?

01207 NGP RAJKOT SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01207 NGP RAJKOT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01207 NGP RAJKOT SPL train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 01207 NGP RAJKOT SPL

For more information on 01207 NGP RAJKOT SPL train Click IRCTC