01038 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SWV LTT SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sawantwadi Road SWV
13:30
1 0.0
Kudal KUDL 13:48
2m 13:50
1 20.8
Sindhudurg SNDD 14:00
2m 14:02
1 31.4
Kankavali KKW 14:18
2m 14:20
1 49.1
Ratnagiri RN 16:00
5m 16:05
1 160.5
Chiplun CHI 17:50
2m 17:52
1 235.9
Khed KHED 18:10
2m 18:12
1 265.5
Roha ROHA 21:30
5m 21:35
1 364.0
Panvel Jn PNVL 22:40
3m 22:43
1 438.8
Thane TNA 23:22
3m 23:25
1 471.7
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 00:20

2 488.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 01038 SWV LTT SPECIAL

Train 01038 SWV LTT SPECIAL runs from () to () on Monday. Train departs from () at 13:30 and reaches () at 00:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 01038 from () to () .

SWV LTT SPECIAL 01038 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 10:50 hours journey to reach .

In 01038 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN). Train 01038 arrives at Ratnagiri at 16:00 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Roha (ROHA)


01038 SWV LTT SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 01038 SWV LTT SPECIAL starts from?

01038 SWV LTT SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 01038 SWV LTT SPECIAL runs ?

01038 SWV LTT SPECIAL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01038 SWV LTT SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01038 SWV LTT SPECIAL train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN)

Top Train Routes related to 01038 SWV LTT SPECIAL

For more information on 01038 SWV LTT SPECIAL train Click IRCTC