Train 05580 Reviews & Ratings

ANVT- PRNC EXPRESS SPL (05580) 

1 3.1/5  (173 reviews)








Punctuality

Cleanliness

Food

Available Classes

3E  SL 

Total stops

30

The Total rating is based overall rating of food, cleanliness and punctuality of the train ANVT- PRNC EXPRESS SPL

mrvinxxx

11/08/2026
very bad train bhai log kabhi bhi spl train me bhul ke be Safar na kare

didarxxx

03/08/2026
Very disappointing experience with this Summer Special Train. A delay of nearly 10 hours is completely unacceptable and extremely frustrating for passengers. Please improve the train management and punctuality. Passengers’ time and comfort should be taken seriously. πŸš†πŸ˜‘

amankxxx

24/06/2026
very poor performance and conditions... very late

vraj6xxx

15/06/2026
This train is very bad Train running late by 12 hr and this train is always running late

amitkxxx

30/04/2026
coruption on top, like. ​"The orphan is left to fend for himself."

nityaxxx

17/03/2026
a train bahut bekar hai 8hrs late train mein koi pani nhi milta local pani 20 mein mil raha hai or complaint karne par bolte hai pantry sarvice nhi hai 🫑

azrudxxx

22/11/2025
sabsi ghatiya tarin hai ye 22 hor laet sala abhi tak nhi utara bhai koe bhi ye ( prnc festvl spl ) tarin booking mat karna

sachixxx

20/11/2025
bohat late chalta h 10 h se jyada late chalta h mud kharab kr deta h

rajesxxx

07/11/2025
nhi time sahi kal subah 5:15 train tha subah9:15 ata hai or chorne ka time 1:45 chod rha 7 baje

anjutxxx

07/11/2025
sabse bekaar train hai 3 ac nhi sleeper hai,no cleaness

gauraxxx

18/10/2025
this is the most pathetic train in this route don't relly on this

ravikxxx

10/10/2025
Bahut hi ghatiya Samay sarni hai iss gaadi ka, bhool kar bhi isme booking na karein, πŸ™πŸ™πŸ™

 Previous

Next