40625 Train Time Table MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL  (40625)  

1 0 /5  ( 0  reviews)

Chennai Beach    to    Chengalpattu   ( M T W T F S S) View Train Running Status
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 11:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 11:53
1:00 11:54
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 11:56
1:00 11:57
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 11:59
1:00 12:00
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 12:02
1:00 12:03
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 12:05
1:00 12:06
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 12:07
1:00 12:08
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 12:09
1:00 12:10
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 12:12
1:00 12:13
1 14
GUINDY GDY 12:15
1:00 12:16
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 12:18
1:00 12:19
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 12:21
1:00 12:22
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 12:24
1:00 12:25
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 12:26
1:00 12:27
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 12:29
1:00 12:30
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 12:32
1:00 12:33
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 12:35
1:00 12:36
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 12:44
Average Delay: (3 min)
1:00 12:45
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 12:50
1:00 12:51
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 12:53
1:00 12:54
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 12:57
1:00 12:58
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 13:01
1:00 13:02
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 13:05
1:00 13:06
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 13:08
1:00 13:09
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 13:10
1:00 13:11
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 13:15
1:00 13:16
1 52
PARANUR PWU 13:20
1:00 13:21
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 13:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)