40406 Train Time Table TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL  (40406)  

1 0 /5  ( 0  reviews)

Tambaram    to    Chennai Beach   ( M T W T F S S) View Train Running Status
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 21:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 21:18
1:00 21:19
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 21:21
1:00 21:22
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 21:24
1:00 21:25
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 21:27
1:00 21:28
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 21:29
1:00 21:30
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 21:32
1:00 21:33
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 21:35
1:00 21:36
1 12
GUINDY GDY 21:38
1:00 21:39
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 21:41
1:00 21:42
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 21:44
1:00 21:45
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 21:46
1:00 21:47
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 21:48
1:00 21:49
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 21:51
1:00 21:52
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 21:54
1:00 21:55
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 21:57
1:00 21:58
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 22:00
1:00 22:01
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 22:10
Average Delay: (- min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)