2020 Train Time Table RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP

RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP  (2020)  

1 4.4 /5  ( 241  reviews)

Ranchi Junction    to    Kolkata Howrah Junction   ( M T W T F S S) View Train Running Status
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RANCHI RNC Source
0 13:45
1 0
MURI MURI 14:50
2:00 14:52
1 60
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 15:55
5:00 16:00
1 113
CHANDRAPURA CRP 16:33
2:00 16:35
1 128
DHANBAD JN DHN 17:40
5:00 17:45
1 162
ASANSOL JN ASN 18:40
2:00 18:42
1 220
RANIGANJ RNG 18:56
2:00 18:58
1 238
DURGAPUR DGR 19:14
2:00 19:16
1 262
HOWRAH JN HWH 21:30
0 Destination
1 419

RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 419 Km travelling from RANCHI(RNC) to HOWRAH JN(HWH)

RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP train(0) halts at a total of 9 halts while covering the total distance from RANCHI(RNC) to HOWRAH JN(HWH) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)