16129 Train Time Table MS TN LINK EXP

MS TN LINK EXP  (16129)  

1 3.7 /5  ( 266  reviews)

Chennai Egmore    to    Tuticorin   ( M T W T F S S) View Train Running Status
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Egmore MS
08:25
1 0.0
Tambaram TBM 08:54
1m 08:55
1 24.5
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 09:23
2m 09:25
1 55.5
Melmaruvathur MLMR 09:49
1m 09:50
1 91.1
Tindivanam TMV 10:14
1m 10:15
1 121.2
Villupuram Jn VM 10:55
5m 11:00
1 158.5
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 11:43
2m 11:45
1 213.2
Pennadam PNDM 11:59
1m 12:00
1 231.8
Ariyalur ALU 12:34
1m 12:35
1 266.7
Srirangam SRGM 13:16
1m 13:17
1 324.9
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 13:40
5m 13:45
1 336.6
Manaparai MPA 14:10
1m 14:11
1 373.0
Dindigul Jn DG 14:48
2m 14:50
1 430.9
Kodaikanal Road KQN 15:07
1m 15:08
1 453.0
Sholavandan SDN 15:22
1m 15:23
1 472.0
Kudalnagar KON 15:37
1m 15:38
1 490.0
Madurai Jn MDU 16:05
10m 16:15
1 493.2
Virudunagar Jn VPT 16:53
2m 16:55
1 536.6
Satur SRT 17:14
1m 17:15
1 563.6
Kovilpatti CVP 17:39
1m 17:40
1 585.2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 18:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
40m 19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 621.3
Milavittan MVN 19:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 644.9
Tuti Melur TME 19:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 651.4
Tuticorin TN 20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 652.4