06222 Train Time Table MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL

MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL  (06222)  

1 4 /5  ( 5  reviews)

CHENNAI CENTRAL    to    SHIMOGA TOWN   ( M T W T F S S) View Train Running Status
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS
0 15:10
1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 16:13
2:00 16:15
1 75
KATPADI JN KPD 16:58
2:00 17:00
1 136
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 18:33
2:00 18:35
1 220
BANGARAPET BWT 19:18
2:00 19:20
1 298
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 20:09
1:00 20:10
1 352
BANASWADI BAND 20:20
2:00 20:22
1 359
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 21:00
2:00 21:02
1 377
TUMKUR TK 22:00
2:00 22:02
1 433
ARSIKERE JN ASK 00:25
5:00 00:30
2 529
KADUR DRU 01:40
2:00 01:42
2 569
BIRUR JN RRB 01:55
2:00 01:57
2 575
TARIKERE JN TKE 02:30
1:00 02:31
2 599
BHADRAVATI BDVT 02:59
1:00 03:00
2 619
SHIMOGA TOWN SMET 03:55
0
2 637

MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 637 Km travelling from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to SHIMOGA TOWN(SMET)

MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL train(0) halts at a total of 15 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to SHIMOGA TOWN(SMET) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Egmore(MS)