06080 Train Time Table SBC-MAS SPL

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
14:45
1 0.0
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 14:55
2m 14:57
1 4.3
Krishnarajapuram KJM 15:06
1m 15:07
1 13.7
Bangarapet Jn BWT 15:51
2m 15:53
1 70.1
Kuppam KPN 16:18
1m 16:19
1 104.3
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 17:08
2m 17:10
1 144.9
Vaniyambadi VN 17:28
2m 17:30
1 161.2
Ambur AB 17:43
2m 17:45
1 177.3
Katpadi Jn KPD 18:28
2m 18:30
1 229.4
Walajah Road Jn WJR 18:49
1m 18:50
1 254.0
Sholinghur SHU 19:04
1m 19:05
1 269.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 19:28
2m 19:30
1 290.4
Perambur PER 20:18
2m 20:20
1 353.5
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 20:55

1 359.0