UNIVERSAL Bus (ubs) Tickets

Search & Book UNIVERSAL Bus (ubs) Tickets At Lowest Price

Upto 550 Off. Extra 300 cashback with PayPal
Use Code: SUMMER
Terms & Conditions

UNIVERSAL Bus (ubs) Bus Routes & Timings

Route First Bus Last Bus
CHENNAI to CHIDAMBARAM 21:00 22:00
CHENNAI to ADIRAMPATTINAM 21:00 22:00
CHENNAI to KARAIKAL 21:00 22:00
CHENNAI to MUTHUPETTAI 21:00 22:00
CHENNAI to NAGAPATTINAM 21:00 22:00
CHENNAI to NAGORE 21:00 22:00
CHENNAI to PONDICHERRY 21:00 22:00
CHENNAI to PUDUCHERRY 21:00 22:00
CHENNAI to SIRKAZHI 21:00 22:00
CHENNAI to THIRUKADAIYUR 21:00 22:00
CHENNAI to THIRUTHURAIPOONDI 21:00 22:00
CHENNAI to VELANKANNI 21:00 22:00
KRISHNAGIRI to ALUVA 22:15 23:15
KRISHNAGIRI to ANGAMALY 22:15 23:15
KRISHNAGIRI to ERNAKULAM 22:15 23:15

About Operator

Universal travels are an independent travel company offering its customers access to a broad range of travel choices by bus. They are a reliable and a high-quality travel service provider with Universal Travels at the reasonable prices. Universal Travels buses cater in states like Tamil Nadu, Rajasthan, Andhra Pradesh, Pondicherry, Karnataka, and Kerala. They cater to different routes and connecting approximately 440 destinations. To make the Universal Travels online booking simply log on to the online travel sites and make the payment. You will always enjoy Universal Travels bus ticket booking with no extra charges. In fact, they cater to school bus services and business trips too. The company was started by C. Ravindran and C. Mahindran back in 1996. Universal Travels busserve in major cities like Chennai, Trichy, Bangalore Coimbatore, and Madurai through Salem, Kanyakumari and Krishnagiri in the far south. Note, the Universal Travels bus booking service is available at the click of a mouse. You can easily get you Universal Travels online booking done on travel portals. The company?s Daily Services also includes bus services from Chennai ? Karaikal, Chennai ? Velankanni, Karaikal ? Trivandrum, Chennai ? Thiruthuraipoondi, Velankani ? Ernakulam, Velankani ? Bangalore, Karaikal ? Coimbatore, Karaikal - Bangalore, Karaikal ? Ernakulam, etc. Furthermore, the bus service provider has its buses running on convenient schedules, at reasonable ticket prices, with multiple pickups and drop points, etc.

UNIVERSAL Bus (ubs) Bus Details

UNIVERSAL Bus (ubs) Bus Types

The various types of buses run by UNIVERSAL Bus (ubs) are:

UNIVERSAL Bus (ubs) Amenities

  • Emergency Contact Number
  • Water Bottle
  • Blankets
  • Charging Point
  • Reading Light
  • WIFI
  • CCTV
  • Pillow
  • Popular routes by UNIVERSAL Bus (ubs)

    Popular Operators by UNIVERSAL Bus (ubs)

    Top Routes by UNIVERSAL Bus (ubs)

    To book Train ticket Click IRCTC