SONA Travels Tickets

Search & Book SONA Travels Tickets At Lowest Price

Upto 550 Off. Extra 300 cashback with PayPal
Use Code: SUMMER
Terms & Conditions

SONA Travels Bus Routes & Timings

Route First Bus Last Bus
COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM 3:45 4:40
ANGAMALY to SALEM 20:45 21:10
ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE 19:40 20:15
ERNAKULAM to SALEM 19:40 20:15
KOTTAYAM to COIMBATORE 16:30 16:30
ALUVA to TINDIVANAM 20:30 21:00
ALUVA to COIMBATORE 20:30 20:30
ALUVA to CHENNAI 20:30 21:00
ALUVA to VILLUPURAM 20:30 21:00
ANGAMALY to CHENGALPATTU 20:45 21:10
ANGAMALY to CHENNAI 20:45 21:15
ANGAMALY to COIMBATORE 20:45 20:45
ANGAMALY to TINDIVANAM 20:45 21:10
ANGAMALY to VILLUPURAM 20:45 21:10
BENGALURU to ALATHUR 21:30 21:40

About Operator

Sona Travels is a South Indian travel and tourism venture with its root operations team based in Ernakulum, Kerala. Is was established by Sri. A.K. Abdul Jabbar, a member of Arackath family in his home town Aluva, with a vision to serve and provide facilities for the interstate bus passengers. Presently his sons Adv. A.J. Riyas (BA, LLB) and A.J. Rijas are in-charge of the tour and travel operations with a team of disciplined and dedicated staff members. The bus operator has a fleet of 60 buses which include AC and Non AC multi axle Volvo and sleeper buses. Sona Travels covers major cities in Southern states including Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, and Kerala. Some of the major routes include Bangalore to Thrissur, Ernakulum to Bangalore, Chennai to Coimbatore, and Palakkad to Bangalore. You can go for Sona Travels bus booking without a second thought as the company is known for its helpful staff, well-trained drivers and clean buses. To get Sona Travels bus tickets, you have the traditional option to call the bus operator and get your Sona Travels online bus tickets done via phone. If you are confident enough, you may do it yourself on their official website by finishing a few easy steps. If you choose to do Sona Travels bus ticket booking online, there is this advantage of saving a good sum on tickets as there are offers deals and discounts on Sona Travels online booking. You are assured to enjoy luxurious services at lower rates.

SONA Travels Bus Details

SONA Travels Bus Types

The various types of buses run by SONA Travels are:

SONA Travels Amenities

  • Movie
  • Reading Light
  • Emergency Contact Number
  • Blankets
  • Charging Point
  • Pillow
  • Popular routes by SONA Travels

    Popular Operators by SONA Travels

    Top Routes by SONA Travels

    To book Train ticket Click IRCTC