DURGAMBA Motors Tickets

Search & Book DURGAMBA Motors Tickets At Lowest Price

Upto 550 Off. Extra 300 cashback with PayPal
Use Code: SUMMER
Terms & Conditions

DURGAMBA Motors Bus Routes & Timings

Route First Bus Last Bus
AIRODY to BENGALURU 19:55 22:31
BENGALURU to UDUPI 19:45 22:40
BRAHMAVAR to BENGALURU 20:05 22:45
GUNDMI VILLAGE to BENGALURU 19:50 22:30
UDUPI to BENGALURU 20:35 23:00
BENGALURU to KATAPADY 19:45 22:40
BENGALURU to MANGALURU 19:45 22:45
BENGALURU to PADUBIDRI 19:45 22:40
BENGALURU to UCHILA 19:45 22:40
BENGALURU to UPPINANGADI 19:45 22:45
BENGALURU to YERMAL THENKA 19:45 22:40
KATAPADY to BENGALURU 20:45 23:10
MANGALURU to BENGALURU 21:40 23:05
PADUBIDRI to BENGALURU 20:50 23:15
UCHILA to BENGALURU 20:55 23:20

About Operator

Started back in 1975, the Durgamba Travels bus service majorly operates between the cities of Karnataka, i.e., Ajri, Kundapura and Hallihole. However, they have lately added new routes covering rural villages like Kundapur and Udupi Taluk. Sri Durgamba introduced the luxury bus segment and daily service to Bangalore assuring no travel hassles for people in these cities. Subsequently, with the increasing popularity of Durgamba Travels bus booking among customers, they expanded their services to many more cities in Karnataka and Kerala were introduced. Grab your Durgamba Travels bus tickets today for all your planned journeys in Karnataka and Kerala! Headquartered in Mangalore, they cover most of the locations of this city. Talking a little more about Mangalore, you will find a few compelling reasons why people visit this city. Mangalore, situated in the southern state of Karnataka is a home to many ancient forts, green gardens, palaces, and lakes. It also stands vital for youngsters with the presence of top educational institutes and multinational companies. People visiting Mangalore also visit the forts in Kasaragod, approx. 70 km away and temples of Kundapur, approx. 100 km away. Since there are daily buses moving in and out of Mangalore, you can make your Durgamba Travels online booking for your preferred date easily. When buying the Durgamba Travels online bus tickets, do check out for cashback offers letting you save a lot more on your travel. Durgamba Travels bus ticket booking is possible not just on their official website but also on various other e-ticket partner platforms.

DURGAMBA Motors Bus Details

DURGAMBA Motors Bus Types

The various types of buses run by DURGAMBA Motors are:

DURGAMBA Motors Amenities

Popular routes by DURGAMBA Motors

Popular Operators by DURGAMBA Motors

Top Routes by DURGAMBA Motors

To book Train ticket Click IRCTC