DIWAKAR Travels Tickets

Search & Book DIWAKAR Travels Tickets At Lowest Price

Upto 550 Off. Extra 300 cashback with PayPal
Use Code: SUMMER
Terms & Conditions

DIWAKAR Travels Bus Routes & Timings

Route First Bus Last Bus
HYDERABAD to ANANTAPUR 20:10 22:30
ANANTAPUR to HYDERABAD 22:15 23:59
BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR 17:00 20:45
BENGALURU to KURNOOL 17:00 20:45
BENGALURU to HYDERABAD 17:00 20:40
HYDERABAD to BENGALURU 20:15 22:30
HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY 14:00 20:30
HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA 14:00 20:30
HYDERABAD to VISAKHAPATNAM 14:00 20:30
VISAKHAPATNAM to HYDERABAD 18:00 23:00
VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA 18:00 23:00
ANANTAPUR to GUNTUR 18:15 21:15
ANANTAPUR to CHILAKALURIPET 18:15 21:15
ANAKAPALLE to HYDERABAD 19:15 23:15
ANANTAPUR to VIJAYAWADA 18:15 21:15

About Operator

Diwakar travels are a popular online bus reservation service provider in India. Utilising the benefits of the internet, they now provide their customers with the best in bus transportation services simply making Diwakar travels bus ticket booking online. One can do book Diwakar travels at their comfort of timing from their homes and offices. Get Diwakar travels online real-time fares and bus booking services from any popular travel websites. Diwakar travels initially started with just two buses in Andhra Pradesh. Having grown constantly, today, it has a fleet of over 45 buses and have ordinary and luxury busses plying. The buses operate on the most demanded routes in 4 states namely Andhra Pradesh, Pondicherry, Tamil Nadu, and Karnataka. Diwakar travels holds an excellent reputation in the market and are known for their staff behaviour, punctuality, and bus interiors hygiene. Major routes that you can get Diwakar travels bus booking done for include Bangalore - Hyderabad, Hyderabad - Vellore, Bellary - Hyderabad, etc. Also get your Diwakar Travels bus ticket booking for Hyderabad - Anantapur, Hyderabad - Pondicherry, etc. Other than the passenger bus services, Diwakar travels bus deals with the Cargo division serving entire South India. Diwakar travels online booking is available on all major portals. You can make online payments to pre-book your seats. The access to travel booking sites on the go has literally made lives easier. Simply show the Diwakar travels online screenshot when asked for during the journey.

DIWAKAR Travels Bus Details

DIWAKAR Travels Bus Types

The various types of buses run by DIWAKAR Travels are:

DIWAKAR Travels Amenities

  • Hammer (to break glass)
  • Water Bottle
  • Emergency Contact Number
  • Movie
  • Blankets
  • Charging Point
  • Reading Light
  • Wet Napkin
  • Popular routes by DIWAKAR Travels

    Popular Operators by DIWAKAR Travels

    Top Routes by DIWAKAR Travels

    To book Train ticket Click IRCTC