APPLE Travels Tickets

Search & Book APPLE Travels Tickets At Lowest Price

Upto 550 Off. Extra 300 cashback with PayPal
Use Code: SUMMER
Terms & Conditions

APPLE Travels Bus Routes & Timings

Route First Bus Last Bus
ERODE to CHENNAI 23:30 23:59
ERAL to CHENNAI 19:05 21:00
COIMBATORE to CHENNAI 20:30 23:00
AHMED NAGAR to SENDHWA 0:02 23:47
AHMED NAGAR to MHOW 0:02 23:47
AHMED NAGAR to MALEGAON 0:02 23:47
AHMED NAGAR to JULWANIA 0:02 23:47
AHMED NAGAR to INDORE 0:02 23:47
AHMED NAGAR to DHULE 0:02 23:47
AHMED NAGAR to DHAMNOD 0:02 23:47
AVINASHI to CHENNAI 21:45 23:50
INDORE to AHMED NAGAR 20:05 21:45
INDORE to PUNE 20:05 21:45
PUNE to DHAMNOD 21:05 21:30
PUNE to DHULE 21:05 21:30

About Operator

Apple travels is based at Koyembude, Chennai -107 near Sriji Majestic Complex Omni Bus Stand. Their mission was to make luxurious bus travel available at affordable prices. They are known for their safety, punctuality and their road connectivity. Apple Travel covers 57 routes approximately on a daily basis and their major routes covered are Madurai to Chennai, Chennai to Madurai, and Tirunelveli to Chennai. They have a total number of 15-night buses, and their shortest route is route is Avinashi to Chennai, and the longest route is Marthandam to Chennai. They are currently operating in 34 cities including Coimbatore, Madurai, Chennai, and Tirunelveli. Apple Travel bus booking can be done for 6 different types of buses including Multi-Axle Volvos and they are Non-A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper 2+1, Non-A/C Seater/Sleeper 2+1, Non-A/C Semi Sleeper 2+1, A/C Seater/Sleeper 2+1, Non-A/C Sleeper (2+1). All their buses are serviced and maintained by popular names in the industry ensuring a comfortable hassle-free travel experience to their customers. Some of the amenities they provide in the buses are Wi-Fi, Central Movie Station, Water Bottle, Blankets, charging point, Restaurant/Tea points, Reading Light, Pillow and an emergency exit. You may buy Apple Travel bus tickets through their portal or even check out the Apple Travel online bus tickets from partner websites. The online presence of bus booking facilities has made Apple Travel bus ticket booking a really simple process. Get your Apple Travel online booking done today and enjoy a sorted holiday trip!

APPLE Travels Bus Details

APPLE Travels Bus Types

The various types of buses run by APPLE Travels are:

APPLE Travels Amenities

  • Emergency Contact Number
  • Headsets
  • Snacks
  • Personal TV
  • Movie
  • Water Bottle
  • Blankets
  • Charging Point
  • Reading Light
  • Toilet
  • WIFI
  • CCTV
  • Pillow
  • Popular routes by APPLE Travels

    Popular Operators by APPLE Travels

    Top Routes by APPLE Travels

    To book Train ticket Click IRCTC